Course: SCSC 2017 – Ocean Race – Thursday August 10th

Start: W
CH: P
F: P
Black Rock & Horse Island: S
CH: S
Col: P
H: S
Fin: W

Course: SCSC 2017 – 2nd Series Race 2 – Tuesday August 8th

Start: W
CH
Col
SD
ND
CH
Col
H
Fin
(all to port)

Course: SCSC 2017 – Single-Handed Cup Races 1 & 2 – 2nd Series – August 7th

Start: W
Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: P
Harbour: P
Finish: W

Two races.

Five minute gun for second race will sound shortly after the last boat in the first races finishes.

Course: SCSC 2017 Novices – Monday August 7th

Start: W
Colonels: S
Castlehaven: S
North Distance: S
South Distance: S
Colonels: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Finish W

Course: SCSC 2017 – Mahony Cup and Wallis Cup – Sunday August 6

Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Habour: S

Twice around

Non-Ettes, please keep clear of the Ettes at the start

Course: SCSC 2017 Championship Race 5 – Saturday August 5th

Start: W
Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: S
Harbour

twice around

Course: SCSC 2017 – Minis & Opis – Races 8 & 9 – Saturday August 5th

Start W
Mayhew buoy: P
South Distance: P
Mayhew Buoy: P
Harvour: S
Finish: W

Same course all boats

Two races

Course: SCSC 2017 Championship Race 4 – Friday August 4th

Start: W
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
North Distance: S
South Distance: S
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Finish

Course: SCSC 2017 Minis & Opis – Races 6 & 7 – Friday August 4th

Opis:
Start: W
Mayhew buoy
Wallis buoy
Finish: E

Minis:
Start: W
Mayhew
Wallis
South Distance
Mayhew
Wallis
Finish: E

(May add Harbour mark if wind picks up)

2 races

Course: SCSC 2017 – Championship Race 3 – Thursday August 3rd

Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: S
South Distance: S
Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea:S
Harbour: S
Finish

Course: SCSC 2107 Opis & Minis – Races 4 & 5 – Wednesday August 2nd

Start: W
Mayhew Buoy: S
Leave North Distance to S
Harbour

Opis once around
Toppers twice around

2 races

Course: SCSC 2107 Championship Race 2 – Tuesday August 1

Start: W
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Colonel’s: P
Harbour: S
Finish

Course: Minis and Opis – Races 2 & 3 – Tuesday August 1st – SCSC 2017

Opitimists:
Start West
Mayhew Buoy S
Leave North distance on S
Harbour
Finish

Minis:
Start West
Colonels
Leave North distance on S
Harbour
Finish

2 races

Course: SCSC 2017 – Championship Race 1 – Monday July 31

Start West
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S

Twice ’round

Course: Cadets Races 1 & 2 – SCSC 2017

Start: West
Jerome Buoy S
North Distance S
Harbour S
Finish W

2 Races

Course: SCSC 2016 – Two 2nd Series races + Novice Cup- Tuesday August 9

Col: S
Flea: S
H: S
Finish

2 second series races.
Second race is Novice Cup
11:15am start
Five minute gun for second race will sound shortly after the last boat finishes the first race.

Course: SCSC 2106 – Mahony Cup and Wallis Cup – Monday August 8

Ettes race for the Mahony Cup
Rest of fleet races for the Wallis Cup
Starting gun for the Ettes is the five minute gun for the rest.
Same course for both races.
Non-Ettes are kindly asked to give the Ettes some room.

Start w
CH: P
Flea: P
North distance: S
South distance: S
CH: S
H: S
Finish

Course: SCSC 2016 – Championship Race 5

Start: W
Flea: S
CH: S
H: S
Twice ’round
Finish W

Course: SCSC 2016 – Cadets Races 5 and 6 – Friday August 5th

Start W
Windward mark (Rui): P
Leeward mark (? in boat): P
Finish W

Once around for the Opis
Twice around for the others

The 5 minute gun for the second race will sound a few moments after the last boat in the first race crosses the line.

Course: SCSC 2016 – Championship Races 3 and 4 – August 4th

Start: W
CH: P
Flea: P
Col: P
CH: S
H: S
Finish

5 minute gun for second race will sound a few moments after the last boat finishes the first race.

Courses: Cadets Races 3 and 4 – Thursday August 4th

Start W
Rui Ferreira Buoy S
North distance S
Frank Keane Buoy S
Finish

1 around for the Opis
Twice around for the rest

Second race follows same course. Five minute gun for the second race will sound a few moments after the last boat in the first race crosses the line.

Courses: SCSC 2016 – Championship Races 1 and 2- Tuesday August 2nd

Start w
Flea S
CH S
Col P
H S
Col P
H S
Finish

2nd race same course

2nd race 5 minute gun moments after last boat in 1st race crosses line.

Dead time 5:30pm

Course: SCSC 2016 Cadets – Races 1 & 2 – Tuesday August 2nd

Start West
Windward P
Leeward P
Finish

Once ’round for the Opis
Twice ’round for the others.

2nd race same as first

Course: SCSC 2016 – Maritime Week Cup – Sunday July 31, 2016 – 3:00pm

Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: S
Harbour: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Finish

Course: SCSC 2015 – Singlehanded Races 1 and 2 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 15:00

Course: SCSC 2015 – Singlehanded Race 1 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 15:00

Start: W
Colonelsc S
Polgoram S (Castlehaven buoy moved to here)
Harbor S
Finish

Two races