SCSC 2021 – Course – Multi-Class Race 2 – Monday August 9

Monday pm race 15.15 start
Course
CH P
COL S
FLEA S
H P
CH P
COL P
H P
FINISH WEST

SCSC 2021 – Course – Multi Class races 1 and 2 – Monday August 9

11.15 start today
Courses
CH P
COL P
H P
3x round
(May be shortened on the water during the race depending on conditions)

Afternoon race will then be at 15.00

Bottle of whisky to the (over 18) winner of the second race

SCSC 2021 – Course – Championship Race 3 – Thursday August 5th

Start 15:00

CH > Col > H
All to port
3X
Finish East

Westerly breeze 20 gusting 25mph

SCSC 2021 – Course – Championship Race 2 – Wednesday August 4

Start 15:00

F > CH > H
twice round
All to S
Finish West

SCSC 2021 – Course – Championship Race 1 – Tuesday August 3

Championship Race 1 Tuesday 15.00 (Note starting different from NoR)
CH P
COL S
CH P
COL S
F S
CH P
COL P
FINISH EAST

SCSC 2021 – Course – All Comers Race 1 – Sunday August 1 2021

Harbour > Port
Flea> Starboard
South distance > Port
Flea > Starboard
Finish East
Start time 15:15

SCSC 2019 – Course: 2nd Series Race 1 – Thursday August 8 – 11:15am

DCIM100MEDIADJI_0378.JPG

SCSC 2019 – Course: 2nd Series Race 1 – Thursday August 8 – 11:15am
All to Port
Start: E > H >CH > SD > ND > CH > Finish W

SCSC 2019 – Ocean Race to Glandore – Wednesday August 7 – 11:25am

11:25am
Start: West
Flea to port
Glandore

All boats must have a anchor

SCSC 2019 – Tuesday August 6 – No racing today

SCSC 2019 – Tuesday August 6 – No racing today

Meet at 10am tomorrow with a view to an Ocean/Glandore race

SCSC 2019 – Course: Mahony Cup (Ettes) and Wallis Cup (Allcomers 2) – Monday August 4, 11:25am

Ettes in Castlehaven - SCSC

Ettes start at 11:25am, allcomers please give way. Normal Rules of Racing apply otherwise.
Allcomers will start some time after Ettes.

Course: All to S
Start W > Col > H > Col > H >Col > H > Finish W

SCSC 2019 – Course: Mahony Cup (Ettes) and Wallis Cup (Allcomers 2) – Sunday August 4 – 3pm

Ettes start at 3pm, allcomers please give way.
Allcomers will start some time after Ettes.

Course: (All to S)
Start: W > F > CH > H > F > CH > H > Finish W

SCSC 2019 – Course: Championship Race 5 – Saturday August 3 – 3pm

All to Port
Start: W > F > Col > CH > F > CH > F > Col > CH > F > H > Finish W > F > Col > C > F > H > Finish W

SCSC 2019 – Course: Minis & Opis Race 5 – Saturday August 3 11am

Minis: All to Port
Start W > Col > ND > Green Mark > Col > Green Mark > Col > H > Finish West

Opis: All to Port
Start W > Col > ND > Green Mark > Col > H > Finish W

Green Mark will be laid sort of halfway between Colonels and Castlhaven

SCSC 2019 – Course: Championship Race 4 – Friday August 2 3pm


Start: E > H: P > F: S > CH: S > Col: S > CH: S > H: P > F: S > CH: S > Finish: E

SCSC 2019 – Course: Minis & Opis Race 4 – Friday August 2 11am

Toppers:
All to Port
Start: E > H > CG > H > CH > Finish East

Opis:
All to Port
Start: > H > ND > H > CH > Finish East

SCSC 2019 – Thursday August 1 – No wind at Flea – No afternoon race – No 2pm meeting

From the Racing Secretary:
No racing Thursday afternoon. After a course inspection and considering weather forecast for next two days (good breezes in prospect) we have decided no racing this afternoon (nb no 2pm pre race meeting). Hope all happy with this decision.

SCSC 2019 – Thursday August 1 11am – No morning race

Millpond.

No Minis and Opis this morning.

SCSC 2019 – Course: Championship Race 3 – Wednesday July 31 3:15pm

In view of the light winds, assemble in the vicinity of the start line at 3pm for advice on course

SCSC 2019 – Course: Minis & Opis Race 3 – Wednesday July 31 11am

Winds are **very light.
We will set a course from the water at, or shortly after, 11am

SCSC 2019 – Course: Championship Race 2 – Tuesday July 30 3pm

Start West
All to Port
F > Col > CH > F > Col > CH > Col > CH > F > H > Finish W

SCSC 2019 – Course: Championship Race 1 – Monday July 29 3:!5pm

Plan A
Start East
H: P
F: P
Col: P
CH: S
SD: P
F:P
Finish East

Plan B (if wind goes to SW)
Start West
F: S
CH: S
H: S
F: S
CH: S
H: S
Finish West

SCSC 2019 – Course: Minis and Opis Race 1 – Monday July 29 – 11am

Minis:
Start EAST
Harbour: P
Col: S
CH: S
H: P
Col: S
CH: S
Finish: E

Opis:
Start EAST
H: P
Col: O
South Dist.: P
Col: P
Finish: East

Course: Maritime Cup – Sunday July 28 2019

CH: P
Col: S
F: P
SD: P
F: P
H: P
Finish

SCSC 2018 – Course: 2nd Series / Novice Races 1 & 2 – Aug 14

SCSC 2018 – Course: 2nd Series / Novice Races 1 & 2 – Tuesday August 14

Start: W
Col: S
H:S
ND: P
H: S
Finish

Five minute hooter for second race will sound shortly after last boat finishes first race

SCSC 2018 – Course: Ocean Race -August 13 – 11:45am

SCSC 2018 – Course: Ocean Race -August 13 – 11:45am

Start W
Gladore
Finish

Sail back