Course: SCSC 2016 – Championship Races 3 and 4 – August 4th

Start: W
CH: P
Flea: P
Col: P
CH: S
H: S
Finish

5 minute gun for second race will sound a few moments after the last boat finishes the first race.

Courses: Cadets Races 3 and 4 – Thursday August 4th

Start W
Rui Ferreira Buoy S
North distance S
Frank Keane Buoy S
Finish

1 around for the Opis
Twice around for the rest

Second race follows same course. Five minute gun for the second race will sound a few moments after the last boat in the first race crosses the line.

Courses: SCSC 2016 – Championship Races 1 and 2- Tuesday August 2nd

Start w
Flea S
CH S
Col P
H S
Col P
H S
Finish

2nd race same course

2nd race 5 minute gun moments after last boat in 1st race crosses line.

Dead time 5:30pm

Course: SCSC 2016 Cadets – Races 1 & 2 – Tuesday August 2nd

Start West
Windward P
Leeward P
Finish

Once ’round for the Opis
Twice ’round for the others.

2nd race same as first

Course: SCSC 2016 – Maritime Week Cup – Sunday July 31, 2016 – 3:00pm

Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: S
Harbour: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Finish

Course: SCSC 2015 – Singlehanded Races 1 and 2 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 15:00

Course: SCSC 2015 – Singlehanded Race 1 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 15:00

Start: W
Colonelsc S
Polgoram S (Castlehaven buoy moved to here)
Harbor S
Finish

Two races

Course: SCSC 2015 – Second Series Race 2 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 11:00

Course: SCSC 2015 – Second Series Race 2 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 11:00

Start E
Harbour P
Colonels S
Castlehaven S
Harbour P
Colonels S
Finish W

Course: SCSC 2015 – Mahony Cup and Wallis Cup – Sunday August 9th, 2015 – 15:00

Course: SCSC 2015 – Mahony Cup and Wallis Cup – Snday August 9th, 2015 – 15:00

Ettes start at 15:00. Starting gun for Ettes is 5 minute gun for others.

Start:w
Flea
Castlhaven
North Distance
South Distance/Pin
Flea
Harbour
Finish

Collision avoidance rules in effect but Walis Cup participants should give way to Ettes

Course: SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 5 – Saturday August 8th, 2015 – 15:00

Course: SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 5 – Saturday August 8th, 2015 – 15:00

Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S

2 times around

Course: SCSC 2015 – Minis and Opis Race 4 – Saturday August 8th, 2015

SCSC 2015 – Minis and Opis Race 4 – Saturday August 8th, 2015

Optimist
Start E
Harbour: P
North distance: P
Harbour: P
Finish West

Minis
Start West
Castlehaven: P
Colonels: P
Harbour: P
Finish: West

Fifth race, to be run after this one

Course: SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 5 – Friday August 7th, 2015 – 15:00

Course: SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 5 – Friday August 7th, 2015 – 15:00

Flea” S
Castlehaven: S
Colonels: P
North Distance: S
Flea: S
Harbour: S
Finish

Two races if possible

Course: SCSC 2015 – Minis and Opis – Race 3 – Friday August 7th, 2015

Course: SCSC 2015 – Minis and Opis – Race 3 – Friday August 7th, 2015

10:50 am Start

Optimists:
Start East
Harbour P
North Distance P
South Pin P
Harbour P
Finish West

Minis:
Start East
Harbor P
Colonels P
North Distance S
South Pin P
Harbour P
Finish West

Second race possible, to be decided. Same course.

Course: SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 2 (and 3) – Thursday August 6th, 2015 – 3:00pm

Course: SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 2 – Thursday August 6th, 2015 – 3:00pm

Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
North Distance: S
Flea: S
Harbour: S
2 times round
Finish

And then another race (Champ 3) around the same course. To start as soon as possible after the last boat finishes the first race.

Course: SCSC 2015 – Minis Race 1- Thursday August 6th 2015

Course: SCSC 2015 – Minis Race 1- Thursday August 6th 2015

10:50 start

Toppers Etc.
Colonels: S
Castlehaven: S
Finish East

Optimists:
Colonels: S
Finish East

A second race to follow, course to be decided

Course: Championship Race 1 – Wednesday August 5th, 2015

Course: Championship Race 1 – Wednesday August 5th, 2015

Start time 16:00

Colonel: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S

3 times around.
OOD reserves right to cancel or shorten race if the fog moves in again. It was slowly lifting when we held the 14:45 meeting.

Weather and time permitting, we may sail a second race around the same course at the conclusion of the first race.

Course: SCSC Championship Race 1 – Tuesday August 4th, 2015

Course: SCSC Championship Race 1 – Tuesday August 4th, 2015
3:00 pm start

Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Finish

Dead Time 5:30

Course: Ocean Race – Thursday August 14th, 2014


There will be an ocean race at 11:30am
The race is subject to ocean conditions.

Course:
Horse Island to Port
Black Rock to Port
Castlehaven to Starboard
Finish East

If the sea is too lumpy, we will set a course inside the harbour.

Anchors must be carried.


Courses: Single Handed Races – Wednesday August 13th, 2014


Col: S
CH: S
H: S
Finish: W

2 separate races. Same course each race. 5 minute gun for the second race will go off shortly after the last boat crosses the line in the first race.


Course : MiniSeries : Race 3 : 7th August 2014

Start West

Colonel’s : S
Cosheen : S
Harbour : S
TWICE ROUND
Finish West
Optimist Class
Start West
Colonel’s : S
Cosheen : S
Harbour : S
Finish West

Course: SCSC Championship Race 2- Wednesday August 6th, 2014


Course: SCSC Championship Race 2- Wednesday August 6th, 2014

Start: W
CH: P
Col: S
F: S
South Pin: P
CH: P
Col: S
F: S
H: S
Finish


Course: Minis and Opis Race 2 – Wednesday August 6th, 2014


Course: Minis and Opis Race 2 – Wednesday August 6th, 2014

Minis:
Start: W
CH: P
Col: P
ND: P
CH: P
Col: P
H: P
Finish: W

Opis:
Cosheen: P
Col: P
H: P
Finish: W


Course: Minis and Opis – Race 2 – Tuesday August 5th, 2014


Course: Minis and Ops – Race 2 – Tuesday August 5th, 2014

Minis:
Start: W
Cosheen: P
Colonel’s: P
Cosheen: P
Colonel’s: P
Finish: E

Opis:
Start: W
Cosheen: P
Colonel’s: P
Finish: E


Course: Championship Race 1 – Monday August 4th, 2014


Course: Championship Race 1 – Monday August 4th, 2014

Start: W
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Finish


Course: Minis and Opis – Monday, August 4th, 2014


Course: Minis and Opis – Monday, August 4th, 2014

Start: 11:15am

Minis:
Start: E
Harbour: P
North: P
Harbour: P
Castlehaven: P
Colonel’s: P
Finish

Opis:
Start: E
Harbour: P
North: P
Harbour: P


Course: All-Comers Race 1 – Sunday August 03, 2014

Start: West
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
twice ’round