SCSC 2014 – The Wallis Cup – Second All-Comers Race – Sunday August 10th


 Wallis Cup 2014 - 10th August 2014     
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyE Bunting65313865.291
LaserCochrane LaserS Cochrane71253938.422
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairD Bunting72394286.145
WayfarerAmerican PieR Somerville73433977.523
LaserWet n WindyS Tchen7464086.404


SCSC 2014 – Ettes Race for the Mahony cup – Sunday August 10th


Ettes Race for the Mahony Cup – SCSC 2014    
ClassNameHelmSail No.Overall Position
EtteSagetteR Ferreira61
EtteRouletteJ Gartside132
EttePirouetteJ Mayhew33
EtteBlanquetteJ Panman164
EtteLillibetteG Miller75
EtteCouchetteP Taylor176
EtteRocketteA Masterson147


Result: SCSC 2014 – Championship Race 5 – Saturday August 9th


 SCSC Multi class Championship 2014 – Race 5 – Saturday August 9th, 2014        
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting7174195.6710.75
K2Mach1Gerry MacNulty72314224.2722
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor78234229.3210.7533
WayfarerPeut-EtreMichael Toogood78384242.812244
LaserToogood LaserPeter Buckley77244268.3810.7555
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane80244338.133366
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis80344347.124477
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson9134349.5210.7588
EttePirouetteJerome Mayhew9194354.302299
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee80574367.81551010
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting75324456.241111
LaserWet n WindySacha Tchen8224523.90221212
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman94434524.68331313
EtteRouletteJames Gartside95234556.53441414
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor95264558.92551515
WayfarerTangoWacky Biggs8534589.03661616
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson85594639.39771717
EtteLillibetteBridget Aylmer98164694.27661818
LaserMan UpCian Buckley85544737.13331919
WayfarerAoifePaul Creedondns1123
WayfarerAmerican PieRobin Somervilledns1123
WayfarerClaretRachel Wallisdns1123
EtteSagetteMargaret Hannondns1023
LaserLordan LaserM Sweeneydns723
WayfarerEau de VieChris Tchendns1123

Result: SCSC 2014 Championship Race 4 – Friday August 8th


 SCSC Multi class Championship 2014 – Race 4 - 8th August        
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis65133518.8810.7510.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane67183631.292222
WayfarerPeut-EtreMichael Toogood6843672.663333
K2Mach1Gerry MacNulty6443732.0444
EtteRouletteJames Gartside78193741.2410.7555
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor69363755.404466
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee70403812.955577
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting64383813.1888
WayfarerAoifePaul Creedon71193848.026699
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor80433855.89221010
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting65363870.211111
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson82593964.17331212
WayfarerTangoWacky Biggs73573990.11771313
WayfarerAmerican PieRobin Somerville74224012.59881414
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson7754159.17991515
EtteLillibetteBridget Aylmer91274368.63441616
LaserWet n WindySacha Tchen79594410.8510.751717
WayfarerClaretRachel WallisRET1120
EtteBlanquetteJan PanmanRET620
EttePirouetteJerome MayhewDNS923
LaserToogood LaserPeter BuckleyDNS523
LaserMan UpCian BuckleyDNS523
EtteSagetteMargaret HannonDNS923
LaserLordan LaserM SweeneyDNS523
WayfarerEau de VieChris TchenDNS1423

Result: Ocean Race – Thursday August 14th, 2014


 Ocean Race - Thursday August 14th, 2014      
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceOverall Position This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman51222453.8211
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee4722537.77n/a2
EtteLillibetteDermot O'Donohue53112540.6123
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting43422578.17n/a4
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor55552671.1835
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson51232772.48n/a6
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting4772779.74n/a7

Blanquette wins both the Ocean Race and the Ettes Ocean Race.


Result: Single-Handed Races – Wednesday August 13th, 2014

Start of Single-Handed Race One - Wednesday August 13th, 2014

Start of Single-Handed Race One – Wednesday August 13th, 2014


 Single Handed Race 1 - Wednesday August 13th 2014       
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This RacePoints This Race
WayfarerAoifePaul Creedon25111358.8133
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane22481230.2210.75
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting23181374.6344
WayfarerPeut-EtreMichael Toogood23481284.1722
WayfarerAmerican PieRobin Somerville25371382.1955
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson890531371705.9488
WayfarerClaretWilliam Toogood25551398.3866
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting23471403.1577
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Leedns12
Single Handed Race 2
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
WayfarerAoifePaul Creedon22
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane10.75
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Buntingdns10
WayfarerPeut-EtreMichael Toogood33
WayfarerAmerican PieRobin Somerville55
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson8905dns10
WayfarerClaretWilliam Toogood44
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Buntingdns10
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee66

Sean Cochrane wins the single handed competition, with two first places. Paul Creedon and Michael Toogood shared second place.


Race Result: Second Series 1 & 2 / Novice Race


 Novice Race & Second Series 1- Wednesday August 13, 2014      
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
WayfarerSiolaTom Cochrane / Zach Thompson39422142.0910.75
WayfarerLady P3Catherine Toogood4462379.5022
WayfarerClaretHarriet Harvey4472380.4033
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairShane Buckley43442580.1444
WayfarerEau de VieFiona Tchen54482956.8355
WayfarerPeut EtreOlivia Toogoodret6
Second Series Race 2 - Wednesday August 13 2014s
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
WayfarerSiolaTom Cochrane / Zach Thompson2481302.1610.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairShane Buckley23191375.6122
WayfarerLady P3Catherine Toogood28581562.9533
WayfarerEau de VieFiona Tchen30161633.0944
WayfarerClaretHarriet Harveydns8
WayfarerPeut EtreOlivia Toogooddns8

SCSC 2014 – Final Championship Standings

 R1R2R3R4R5   
BoatPtsPtsPtsPtsPtsTotal PointsFinal Place
Pirouette220.75926.751stClass
1189239379thChamp
Lillebette0.750.7564611.53rdClass
872216184914thChamp
Couchette34525145thClass
18152110155818thChamp
Rockette410230.759.752ndClass
1927101284915thChamp
Sagette577910317thClass
20242323238923rdChamp
Roulette6540.75413.754thClass
2116185145316thChamp
Blanquette83363156thClass
24121420135919thChamp
Aoife0.759461119.755thClass
0.7518592332.757thChamp
Scairbhin20.7550.7547.51stClass
20.7560.75710.52ndChamp
Siola320.75237.752ndClass
3222691stChamp
Tango46976267thClass
5111513164411thChamp
Peut Etre53232103rdClass
64334144thChamp
Sandpiper64640.7514.754thClass
106763226thChamp
American Pie758811288thClass
1291314234813thChamp
Lady P3881097329thClass
15141715176120thChamp
Claret910711113710thClass
16191120236621stCham
Whispering Grass137355206thClass
27134710348thCham
Wet n Windy0.75320.7525.52ndClass
9211617125417thChamp
Toogood Laser20.750.7550.754.251stClass
1310122354010thChamp
Man Up32353113rdClass
14201923197222ndChamp
Lordan Laser44757204thClass
22222723239024thChamp
My Ffair Lady450.75110.7510.53rdChamp
Ffamily Affair171788114412thChamp
Mach 1732042165thChamp

Cadets – Final Standings – 2014


R 1R 2R3R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
TopperGoslingW Wallis0.750.753228.535.5
TopperTopper the WorldT Cochrane320.7530.759.536.5
TopperJelybeanZ Thompson2524316511
TopperBluejayA Biggs5440.75417.75512.75
TopperRed TopperS Buckley4335520515
TopperBaby BlueA S-Townshend6756832824
IDRA 14Sea UrchinP Tchen8667633825
OptimistThe Chimp0.750.750.750.752523
OptimistAlways Optimistic3233415411
OptimistOnion2344316412
OptimistVan Persie4462521615
OptimistPoppy66660.7524.75618.75
OptimistBanana6626626620

Minis and Opis – Race 5 – Saturday August 10th August, 2014

 SCSC Cadet Championship 2014 – Race 5 – Saturday August 9th, 2014   
ClassNameHelmOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperOn Top of the WorldTom Cochrane10.75
TopperJelybeanZach Thompson22
TopperGoslingWilliam Wallis33
TopperRed TopperShane Buckley44
TopperBluejayAlex Biggs55
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshend55
IDRA 14Sea UrchinPascal Tchen67
OptimistChimpCharlotte Mayhew
OptimistBananaJames Biggs
OptimistAlways OptimisticJess Cochrane
OptimistOnionSam Thompson
OptimistVan PersieAdam Salter-Townshend

Minis and Opis Race 4 – Friday August 8th 2014

 SCSC Cadet Championship 2014 – Race 4 – Friday August 8th, 2014      
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall PositionChamp Points
TopperBluejayAlex Biggs56142552.1910.75
TopperGoslingWilliam Wallis56202556.7322
TopperOn Top of the WorldTom Cochrane5792593.8033
TopperJelybeanZach Thompson57132596.8244
TopperRed TopperShane Buckley57212602.8755
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshend58372660.3666
IDRA 14Sea UrchinPascal Tchen55162896.0777
OptimistChimpCharlotte Mayhew
OptimistVan PersieAdam Salter-Townshend
OptimistAlways OptimisticJess Cochrane
OptimistOnionSam Thompson
OptimistBananaJames Biggs

Result: SCSC Championship Race 3 – Thursday August 7th, 2014


 SCSC Multi class Championship 2014 – Race 3 – Thursday August 7th, 2014        
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting98485828.9110.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane109485924.4610.7522
WayfarerPeut-EtreMichael Toogood110175950.542233
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee111226008.993344
WayfarerAoifePaul Creedon111276013.494455
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis111436027.886666
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor112516089.036677
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting103336109.1488
EttePirouetteJerome Mayhew128136125.0010.7599
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson129446197.45221010
WayfarerClaretRachel Wallis116586311.15771111
LaserToogood LaserPeter Buckley114386321.6910.751212
WayfarerAmerican PieRobin Somerville117466354.32881313
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman135116457.80331414
WayfarerTangoWacky Biggs12096482.91991515
LaserWet n WindySacha Tchen117526500.00221616
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson12156533.2710101717
EtteRouletteJames Gartside137306568.47441818
LaserMan UpCian Buckley119506608.46331919
K2Mach1Gerry MacNulty115426739.812020
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor14296790.61552121
EtteLillibetteBridget Aylmer142116792.20662222
EtteSagetteMargaret Hannon149227135.35772323
LaserLordan LaserM Sweeneydns727
WayfarerEau de VieChris Tchendns427


Result: Minis and Opis Race 3 – Thursday August 7th, 2014


 SCSC Cadet Championship 2014 – Race 3 – Thursday August 7th, 2014   
ClassNameHelmOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperOn Top of the WorldTom Cochrane10.75
TopperJelybeanZach Thompson22
TopperGoslingWilliam Wallis33
TopperRed TopperShane Buckley33
TopperBluejayAlex Biggs44
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshend55
IDRA 14Sea UrchinPascal Tchen66
OptimistChimpCharlotte Mayhew10.75
OptimistBananaJames Biggs22
OptimistAlways OptimisticJess Cochrane33
OptimistOnionSam Thompson44
OptimistVan PersieAdam Salter-Townshendret6


Result: SCSC Championship 2014 – Race 2 – Wednesday August 6th, 2014


 SCSC Multi class Championship 2014 – Race 2 – Aug 6 2014        
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis62153358.8110.7510.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane62543393.882222
K2Mach1Gerry MacNulty58413418.4533
WayfarerPeut-EtreMichael Toogood63243420.863344
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting58163437.5655
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor6403453.244466
EtteLillibetteBridget Aylmer75163595.5410.7577
EttePirouetteJerome Mayhew75443617.832288
WayfarerAmerican PieRobin Somerville67123625.905599
LaserToogood LaserPeter Buckley65543634.1910.751010
WayfarerTangoWacky Biggs68133680.76661111
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman7743681.53331212
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee68213687.95771313
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson68273693.35881414
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor77293701.43441515
EtteRouletteJames Gartside77303702.23551616
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting62533709.931717
WayfarerAoifePaul Creedon69283748.20991818
WayfarerClaretRachel Wallis69313750.9010101919
LaserMan UpCian Buckley70493905.33222020
LaserWet n WindySacha Tchen75474179.23332121
LaserLordan LaserM Sweeney83154590.99442222
EtteSagetteMargaret Hannonrtd724
WayfarerEau de VieChris Tchendns1427
EtteRocketteAdrian Mastersondns1027


Result: Minis and Opis – Race 2 – Wednesday August 6th, 2014


 SCSC Cadet Championship 2014 – Race 2 Wednesday, August 6th, 2014     
ClassNameHelmClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperGoslingWilliam Wallis10.7510.75
TopperOn Top of the WorldTom Cochrane2222
TopperRed TopperShane Buckley3333
TopperBluejayAlex Biggs4444
TopperJelybeanZach Thompson5555
IDRA 14Sea UrchinPascal Tchen66
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshendret6ret7
OptimistChimpCharlotte Mayhew10.75
OptimistAlways OptimisticJess Cochrane22
OptimistOnionSam Thompson33
OptimistVan PersieAdam Salter-Townshend44

A strong gusting wind saw a race packed with incident. The toppers were all off the line pretty much together with William Wallis eking out a good lead and rounding the first mark at CastleHaven leading Tom Cochrane with Shane Buckley third. Castle Haven was a difficult mark to negotiate with several boats tacking too early and not making the mark. Alex Biggs was 4th round the mark and Zach Thompson, after a text-book dry capsize around in 5th followed by Abbie Salter Townshend, and Sea Urchin, the clinker IDRA 14 under mainsail only. Those positions were held around Colonels and down wind to North Distance.

The second Lap saw Tom Cochrane and Shane Buckley sailing close to wind together for much of the leg, taking a different and tighter course than William Wallis, which saw Tom Cochran getting to Castle Haven well ahead of illiam Wallis, and Shane Buckley third.

Alex Biggs was fourth round the windward mark, with Zach Thompson improving on his dry capsize with a “dry turtle” for good measure.

The positions held down to Harbour with William Wallis gaining all the time and they rounded Harbour side by side.

On the final beat up to finish line, William Wallis was able to pull ahead with Tom Cochrane fighting back, and closing hard all the way to the line. William Wallis crossed the line about a cricket pitch length ahead of Tom– phew what a great race!. Shane Buckley was third and Alex Gibbs fourth.
Abbie Salter Townshend retired on the second lap after valiantly rounding Castle Haven, but deciding best to miss out Colonel’s and come in for hard earned lunch.

Pascal Tchen, three up in the IDRA 14, crossed the line elegantly some way behind the topper fleet.

Optimist Race.

A great start from Charlotte Mayhew, with Jess Cochrane and Adam Salter Townshend just behind. But Sam Thompson, crossed the start line a full minute and 15 seconds after the rest of the fleet.

Cosheen being the first mark was sheltered from the wind making it tough for the helms to negotiate from the large winds inside the course and the relative calm of Cosheen mark.

Charlotte rounded the mark ahead of Jess Cochrane, who pulled away from Sam Thompson who had overtaken Adam SalterTownshend on the way to the first mark.

The positions held all the way to Colonel’s and then the downwind mark at Harbour and to the finish line.

Another great start from Charlotte Mayhew – and a brave race in strong winds for all helms.


Result: Championship Race 1 – Monday August 4, 2014 – with commentary


 SCSC Multi class Championship 2014 – Race 1 – Monday August 4th, 2014     
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeChamp Points This Race
WayfarerAoifePaul Creedon79534310.250.75
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis80394351.622
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane80554366.013
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting75494472.964
WayfarerTangoWacky Biggs84154545.865
WayfarerPeut-EtreMichael Toogood86154653.786
K2Mach1Gerry MacNulty80534711.657
EtteLillibetteBridget Aylmer9904729.308
LaserWet n WindySacha Tchen86294769.309
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor88334777.8810
EttePirouetteJerome Mayhew100464813.6911
WayfarerAmerican PieRobin Somerville90134867.8112
LaserToogood LaserPeter Buckley88544902.5713
LaserMan UpCian Buckley90204981.6214
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson9325019.7815
WayfarerClaretRachel Wallis93325046.7616
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting86395112.0917
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor116145552.5518
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson116295564.4919
EtteSagetteMargaret Hannon14256787.4220
EtteRouletteJames Gartside152537303.3421
LaserLordan LaserM Sweeney141327805.1522
EtteBlanquetteJan Panmanret024
WayfarerEau de VieChris Tchendns027
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Leedns027

Championship Race 1 – Monday 4th August 2014

Course:
Start West
Flea S
CH S
H S
Flea S
CH S
H S
Finish West

Conditions:
S – SW moderate breeze 7- 12 knots reducing to light and very light breezes 0 – 5 knots
Good visibility and no precipitation

Comments:
A keen fleet of 9 Wayfarers, 7 Ettes, 4 Lasers, 2 Flying Fifteens and the K2 finally got under way after two general recalls. The favoured tack to the first mark was to port which made for many boats being put about by those on starboard who were not able to get away. First to round the windward was Gerry MacNulty in the K2 followed by William Wallis leading the way for the Wayfarers and Emma Bunting in the Flying 15. The K2 kept their lead rounding Castlehaven mark but dropped back after being caught in lighter winds before the Harbour mark. The second lap saw lighter breezes and the decreasing pressure favoured the faster boats with 5 of the 6 Wayfarers taking the top 6 places. First to cross the line was the flying 15 after 75 minutes but not enough of a lead to compete with a close fought battle between Paul Creedon, William Wallis and Sean Cochrane in the Wayfarers who took the 1,2, 3 on corrected time. The first Ette home was Bridget Aylmer followed by Jerome Mayhew leaving at least 15 minutes between the next Ettes after they suffered the consequences of the ever decreasing breeze.
All classes of boats were represented in the top 10 with the K2 in 7th, Bridgets Ette in 8th and Sacha Tichen in 9th with the laser.


Result: Minis race 1 – Monday August 4th, 2014 (corrected) (and with commentary)


 SCSC Cadet Championship 2014 – Race 1 Monday august 4th, 2014         
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsTotal SecondsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperGoslingWilliam Wallis60236022724.6610.7510.75
TopperJelybeanZach Thompson601336132732.982222
TopperRed TopperShane Buckley602736272743.573333
TopperOn Top of the WorldTom Cochrane605336532763.244444
TopperBluejayAlex Biggs605436542763.995555
Topper (storm sail)Baby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshend705442543867.276666
IDRA 14Sea UrchinPascal Tchendns00.0088
OptimistChimpCharlotte Mayhew00.0010.75
OptimistOnionSam Thompson00.0022
OptimistAlways OptimisticJen Cochrane00.0033
OptimistVan PersieAdam Sater-Townshend00.0044
Course: Minis and Opis – Monday, August 4th, 2014
Start: 11:15am

Minis:
Start: E
Harbour: P
North: P
Harbour: P
Castlehaven: P
Colonel’s: P
Finish

Opis:
Start: E
Harbour: P
North: P
Harbour: P
0.00

Commentary:

Mini Series – Race 1 04/08/14

In a very light south-easterly wind, the fleet started East to Harbour Mark, with William Wallis first away from the line but Tom Cochran pressing hard.

At the first mark the toppers arrived in a bunch with Tom Cochran leading William Wallis round the mark, Zach Thompson, third and , Alex Biggs fourth with Shane Buckley and Abi SalterTownshend some way behind.

On the next leg to North Distance, Zach Thompson stretched out a commanding lead as the wind veered more southerly, which he kept all the way to the final mark of the race, Colonel, with Alex Biggs closing rapidly on Tom Cochran who was second round the mark with William Wallis 4th, Shane Buclkley some way back in 5th and Abi Salter Townshend bringing up the rear.

At Colonel the entire fleet entered a hole where they were becalmed until William Wallis emerged, holding the lead to the finish ahead of Zach Thompson with Shane Buckley coming through in 3rd just ahead of Tom Cochrane who had made up a lot of ground and Alex Gibbs and Abbie Salter Townshend finishing the course but too far back to challenge the leaders.

A terrific and enthralling race, with lessons to be learned.

*******************************************************

Optimist race 1 04.08.14

Charlotte Mayhew got a flying start leading the optimists off the line ahead of Sam Thompson with Jess Cochran in third and Adam Salter Townshend in fourth. It was in these positions that they arrived at the first mark, rounded perfectly by all helms, and the positions were held for the duration of the race with Charlotte winning the first race, and Sam T in second and Jess Cochran in Third.

A steady starter for these enthusiastic sailors.

******************************************************

Result: All-Comers Race 1 – Sunday August 3, 2014

 All-Comers Race 1 – Sunday August 3rd, 2014       
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsTotal SecondsCorrected TimeClass PositionOverall Position
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira625637763006.3711
WayfarerAioifePaul Creedon561233723032.3712
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane562733873045.8623
WayfarerPeut-EtreMike Toogood57734273081.8334
WayfarerScarabhinWilliam Wallis58034803129.5045
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting53931893135.6906
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor585135313175.3657
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman663039903176.7528
WayfarerTangoWacky Wallis59235423185.2569
EtteCourgettePatrick Taylor664240023186.31310
EttePirouetteJerome Mayhew685741373293.79411
EtteLillibetteDermot O'Donoghue691541553308.12512
Laser189181Peter Buckley615637163415.4413
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson72043203439.49614
K2Mach 1Gerry MacNulty595135913486.4115
WayfarerClaretRachel Wallis682641063692.45716
EtteRoulletteJames Gartsideret
WayfarerAmerican PieRobin Somervilleret
WayfarerLady ProvidenceBen Thompsonret
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Buntingdns
LaserWet n WindySacha Tchenret
LaserRed HullCian Buckleyret
Course: Start: W - Flea: S – Castlehaven: S – Harbour: S – Flea: S – Catlehaven: S – Harbour: S – Finish