2007 Results | South Cork Sailing Club

2007 Results

Allcomers

Ette                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
Blanquette J&F Panman 61 41 3701 1.246 2970.304976   2nd
Yette       0 1.246 0    
Sagette R Ferraira 60 58 3658 1.246 2935.794543   1st
Alouette       0 1.246 0    
Pirouette J. Mayhew 68 42 4122 1.246 3308.186196   10th
Collette       0 1.246 0    
Rosette S Cochrane 62 5 3725 1.246 2989.566613   3rd
                 
Day Boat                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
Gay Trip       0 1.2 0    
Mach II B. Thompson 60 17 3617 1.2 3014.166667   4th
Tootsie M Thavenot N/A     1.2 0   Rtd
Seagull       0 1.2 0    
                 
Laser                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
  P Buckley 58 3 3483 1.078 3230.983302   9th
                 
Wayfarer                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
Lady Providence J Panman Jnr 55 38 3338 1.099 3037.306642   5th
Kiasu Kid M. Toogood 62 24 3744 1.099 3406.733394   11th
Aphrodite R. Somerville 56 10 3370 1.099 3066.424022   6th
Tango R. Wallis     0 1.099 0    
                 
Flying Fifteen                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
Ffamily Affair D&E Bunting n/a     1.026 0   Rtd
Ffrozy G. MacNulty 53 29 3209 1.026 3127.680312   7th
Ffaolain       0 1.026 0    
        0        
                 
Others                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
Taser       0 1.023 0    
Waxwing (Wayfarer World)       0 1.12 0    
Laser Pico L Buckley N/A     1.263     Rtd
Blue Topper W Toogood 68 32 4112 1.29 3187.596899   8th
Jely Bean E Toogood N/A     1.29 0   Rtd



Race 1

Order Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
1 Ette                
2 Blanquette (16) J&F Panman 85 52 5152 1.246 4134.831461 1 4
3 Rockette (14) R. Salter-Townshend 87 21 5241 1.246 4206.260032 2 7
4 Rosette (11) S. Cochrane 87 30 5250 1.246 4213.483146 3 8
5 Alouette (12) J. Griffith 88 38 5318 1.246 4268.057785 4 9
6 Sagette (6) R Ferraira 89 1 5341 1.246 4286.516854 5 12
7 Pirouette (3) J. Mayhew 91 5 5465 1.246 4386.035313 6 14
8 Yette (15) Karl Heinz dns dns dns 1.246 dns    
9 Day Boat                
10 Mach II (539) B. Thompson 79 31 4771 1.2 3975.833333 1 1
11 Seagull (483) K. Cairns 79 50 4790 1.2 3991.666667 2 2
12 Tootsie (504) M. Thavenot 89 12 5352 1.2 4460 3 17
13 Gay Trip (484) J. Smyth 90 9 5409 1.2 4507.5 4 20
14 Laser                
15 65078 P. Buckley 74 50 4490 1.078 4165.120594 1 5
16 Sea Myst J & E. Moreton dns dns dns 1.078 dns    
17 123544 M. Sweeney dns dns dns 1.078 dns    
18 Green Shank (Radial) 190544 J & T Coe 81 44 4904 1.101 4454.132607 2 16
19 Wayfarer                
20 Lady Providence (8903) J. Panman Jnr 75 3 4503 1.099 4097.361237 1 3
21 Kiasu Kid (7274) M. Toogood 76 55 4615 1.099 4199.272066 2 6
22 Aphrodite (2021) R. Somerville 78 20 4700 1.099 4276.615105 3 10
23 Tango (7520) R. Wallis 78 29 4709 1.099 4284.804368 4 11
24 Eblana (4387) D. Brennan 88 30 5310 1.099 4831.66515 6 21
25 Flying Fifteen                
26 Ffrozzy (3116) G. MacNulty 76 9 4569 1.026 4453.216374 1 15
27 Ffamily Affair (3560) D & E Bunting 76 21 4581 1.026 4464.912281 2 18
28 Other                
29 Super Roo (283) (Taser) G. Shenton 76 34 4594 1.023 4490.713587 n/a 19
  Waxwing (9917) B. Lordan 79 51 4791 1.099 4359.417652 5 13




Race 2

Order Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
1 Ette                
2                  
3                  
4 Rosette (11) A.C.Townshend              
5                  
6 Sagette (6) R Ferraira              
7                  
8                  
9 Day Boat                
10 Mach II (539) B. Thompson              
11 Seagull (483) K. Cairns              
12                  
13 Gay Trip (484) J. Smyth              
14 Laser                
15                  
16                  
17                  
18                  
19 Wayfarer                
20 Whispering Grass N.Lee             16
21 Kiasu Kid (7274) M. Toogood 135 15 7475 1.099 6801.6 1 7
22 Aphrodite (2021) R. Somerville 140 49 7809 1.099 7105.6 3 11
23 Tango (7520) R. Wallis     -640 1.099 rtd rtd rtd
24   D. Brennan 152 0 8480 1.099 7716.1 5 19
25 Flying Fifteen                
26 Ffrozzy (3116) G. MacNulty 119 24 6524 1.026 6358.7 1 3
27   D & E Bunting 142 26 7906 1.026 7705.7 2 18
28 Other                
29   G. Shenton 139 3 7703 1.023 7529.8 n/a 17
  Foxglove B. Lordan 140 37 7797 1.099 7094.6 2 10



Race 4

Order Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
1 Ette                
2 Blanquette (16) J & F Panman 125 27 7527 1.246 6041 3 12
3 Rockette (14) R. Salter-Townshend     0 1.246 dns    
4 Rosette (11) S. Cochrane 116 11 6971 1.246 5595 1 4
5 Alouette (12) J. Griffith 126 2 7562 1.246 6069 4 14
6 Sagette (6) R Ferraira 118 53 7133 1.246 5725 2 8
7 Pirouette (3) J. Mayhew 132 51 7971 1.246 6397 5 15
8 Yette (15) K. Heinz 137 15 8235 1.246 6609 6 18
9 Day Boat                
10 Mach II (539) B. Thompson 111 0 6660 1.2 5550 1 3
11 Seagull (483) K. Cairns 113 37 6817 1.2 5681 2 5
12 Tootsie (504) M. Thavenot     0 1.2 dns    
13 Gay Trip (484) J. Smyth 129 45 7785 1.2 6488 3 16
14 Laser                
15 65078 P. Buckley 108 36 6516 1.078 6045 2 13
16 Sea Myst J & E. Moreton 102 35 6155 1.078 5710 1 6
17 123544 M. Sweeney     0 1.078 dns    
18 Green Shank (Radial) 190554 J & T Coe 120 24 7224 1.101 6561 3 17
19 Wayfarer                
20 Lady Providence (8903) E Moreton 108 27 6507 1.099 5921 4 10
21 Kiasu Kid (7274) M. Toogood 107 22 6442 1.099 5862 3 9
22 Aphrodite (2021) R. Somerville 101 5 6065 1.099 5519 1 2
23 Tango (7520) R. Wallis 104 43 6283 1.099 5717 2 7
24 Eblana (4387) D. Brennan     0 1.099 dns    
25 Flying Fifteen                
26 Ffrozzy (3116) G. MacNulty 93 31 5611 1.026 5469 1 1
27 Ffamily Affair (3560) D & E Bunting     0 1.026 dns    
28 Other                
29 Super Roo (283) (Taser) G. Shenton     0 1.023 dns    
  Waxwing (9917) B. Lordan 109 19 6559 1.099 5968 5 11



Race 5

Order Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
7 Pirouette (3) J. Mayhew     0 1.246 0   RTD
17 123544 M. Sweeney     0 1.078 0    
20 Lady Providence (8903) J. Panman Jnr     0 1.099 0    
24 Eblana (4387) D. Brennan     0 1.099 0    
11 Seagull (483) K. Cairns 81 17 4877 1.2 4064.166667   1
6 Sagette (6) R Ferraira 84 57 5097 1.246 4090.690209   2
21 Kiasu Kid (7274) M. Toogood 74 57 4497 1.099 4091.901729   3
4 Rosette (11) S. Cochrane 85 8 5108 1.246 4099.518459   4
23 Tango (7520) R. Wallis 75 21 4521 1.099 4113.739763   5
16 Sea Myst J & E. Moreton 74 6 4446 1.078 4124.304267   6
15 65078 P. Buckley 74 22 4462 1.078 4139.146568   7
26 Ffrozzy (3116) G. MacNulty 71 44 4304 1.026 4194.931774   8
10 Mach II (539) B. Thompson 85 50 5150 1.2 4291.666667   9
2 Blanquette (16) J & F Panman 90 45 5445 1.246 4369.983949   10
5 Alouette (12) J. Griffith 90 55 5455 1.246 4378.009631   11
22 Aphrodite (2021) R. Somerville 81 15 4875 1.099 4435.850773   12
12 Tootsie (504) M. Thavenot 89 40 5380 1.2 4483.333333   13
29 Super Roo (283) (Taser) G. Shenton 77 10 4630 1.023 4525.904203   14
13 Gay Trip (484) J. Smyth 91 46 5506 1.2 4588.333333   15
3 Rockette (14) R. Salter-Townshend 96 10 5770 1.246 4630.81862   16
8 Yette (15) K. Heinz 97 30 5850 1.246 4695.024077   17
27 Ffamily Affair (3560) D & E Bunting 80 52 4852 1.026 4729.044834   18
  Waxwing (9917) B. Lordan 87 25 5245 1.099 4772.520473   19
18 Green Shank (Radial) 190554 J & T Coe 89 57 5397 1.101 4901.907357   20
1 Ette                
9 Day Boat                
14 Laser                
19 Wayfarer                
25 Flying Fifteen                
28 Other                
                   



Allcomers 2

Ette                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
                 
Day Boat                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
Gay Trip       0 1.2 0    
Mach II B. Thompson     0 1.2 0    
Tootsie M Thavenot 68 53 4133 1.2 3444.166667   4
Seagull       0 1.2 0    
                 
Laser                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
  P Buckley     0 1.078 RTD    
                 
Wayfarer                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
Lady Providence J Panman Jnr 60 8 3608 1.099 3282.984531   2
Kiasu Kid M. Toogood 60 9 3609 1.099 3283.894449   3
Aphrodite R. Somerville     0 1.099 RTD    
Tango R. Wallis     0 1.099 0    
                 
Flying Fifteen                
Name Helm Minutes Seconds Total Seconds Yardstick Corrected Time Class Position Overall Position
Ffamily Affair D&E Bunting       1.026 0    
Ffrozy G. MacNulty 51 51 3111 1.026 3032.163743   1
Ffaolain       0 1.026 0    
        0