SCSC 2018 – Result: 2nd Series and Novice Cup

Congratulations to Alfie on a very good morning’s work. He wins the 2nd Series, the Novice Cup and the 2nd Series Wayfarers

 SCSC 2018 2nd Series Race 1Tuesday August 14 – 11:15am      
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RacePoints This Race
WayfarerPeut EtreAlfie192110540.7510.75
WayfarerAiofeCharlotte Mayhew19521082222
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairShane Buckely1855111833
WayfarerSiolaCara Cochrane20341120344
WayfarerKiasu KidKatherine Toogoodret56
 SCSC 2018 Novice Cup & 2nd Series Race 2Tuesday August 14th        
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RacePoints This Racepoints last raceTotal Points for 2nd series
WayfarerPeut EtreAlfie192510570.7510.750.751.5
WayfarerSiolaCara Cochrane207109522246
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairShane Buckley191411373336
WayfarerAiofeCharlotte Mayhew2054113834426
WayfarerKiasu KidKatherine Toogooddns78614

SCSC 2018 – Result: Ocean Race to Glandore

 SCSC 2018 – Ocean RaceAugust 13     
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew754741261
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting723442902
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane785542973
WayfarerPeut EtreEmma Toogood81044104
WayfarerKiasu KidWill Toogood813844455
WayfarerLady P3Zach Thompson922050276

SCSC 2018 – Result: Mahony Cup and Wallis Cup – Sunday August 12

SCSC 2018 – Ettes sail for the Mahony Cup Sunday August 12

Ettes Race for the Mahony Cup – SCSC 2018Sunday August 12th  
NameHelmSail No.Overall Position
ColetteJim O’Brien101
BlanquetteJan Panman162
RouletteJames Gartside133
SagetteFionn Ferreira64
CoquetteJerome Mayhew25
CouchettePatrick Taylor17ret

SCSC 2018 – All Comers Race 2 – Wallis Cup Sunday August 12

 All-Comers Race 2 – Wallis CupSunday, August 12, 2018    
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis665836461
WayfarerSiolaTom Cochrane671436612
WayfarerPeut EtreEmma Toogood682537253
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting651038524
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood704638535
WayfarerLady P3Zach Thompson731539886
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting674040007
WayfarerAiofeMatty Keane76341418
Aero RS 5BaerowayDebbie Cochrane813843389

SCSC 2018 – Champs final standings


SCSC 2018 – Championship Overall final standings

            
R1R2R3Race 4R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPlacePtsPts
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting350.7522212.7557.75
WayfarerSiolaSean / T. Cochrane0.752266919.75910.75
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira874440.7523.75815.75
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew216310.751132.751616.75
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood4311337281117
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman64599428919
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.5167553361620
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson7136776391326
EtteRouletteJames Gartside9614175511734
Aero RS 5BaerowayTom Cochrane120.758#N/A172056.752036.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting109168810531637
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor15101011118541539
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson118121712601743
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville14129101016611645
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle1311131313631350

SCSC 2018 – Championship final class standings

   R1R2R3R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira330.750.750.758.2535.25
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman0.750.752328.535.5
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson2732418711
EtteRouletteJames Gartside427113271116
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor7455526719
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville6644828820
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle5567629722
WayfarerSiolaSean/ T. Cochrane0.750.750.75439.2545.25
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew2620.75414.7568.75
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood324221349
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.46330.7516.75610.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson5358526818
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood9999743934

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 5 – Aug 10

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 5 – Thursday August 10 – 3:00pm

           
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira69748454910.7510.75
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIRL 3811770455222
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.8353456710.7533
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman161002146672244
EtteRouletteJames Gartside131005446933355
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson141011447094466
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood864347212277
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor171043648655588
WayfarerSiolaSean / T.Cochrane10344894648873399
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGBR 3560825549011010
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew9905390441111
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson390499465432551212
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle7118575533661313
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville2ret816
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogoodret716
Aero RS 5AeroTom Cochranedns20

SCSC 2018 – Result: Final Standings Minis & Opis

SCSC 2018 – Final Topper and Opi Class Standings

    R 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8Total PtsWorstsecond worsttotal bad pointsFinal PtsFinal Class Standing
OrderClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
1TopperAllenJess Cochrane0.750.7540.750.75074431
3TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane220.753209.75336.752
4TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew442241644123
4TopperBlueberrySam Thompson3336301866124
8TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis5586703188235
2opiAwesome PowersBen Keane0.750.750.750.750.750.750.750.7560.750.751.54.51
4opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew2222222317325122
7opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside34443362296410193
9opiHullaballooDanny Thompson43337767407714264
10opiOnionCharlie Harvey66557737467714325

SCSC 2018 – Final Mini Standings

   Race 1R1R2R3R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal PtsFinal Ranking
ClassNameHelmPlacePtsPtsPtsPtsPts
TopperAllenJess Cochrane10.750.7540.750.757431
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane2220.75329.7536.752
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew444225175123
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson333373197124
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey555574267195
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis666977359266

SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis – Friday Aug 10

SCSC 2018 Minis Race 5 – Friday August 10th – 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338453020253333
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew19034503522514455
TopperAllenJess Cochrane477314429198010.7510.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallisret77
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane46350452520222222
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey5038214510.7544
opiOnionCharlie Harveydns7

SCSC 2018 Opis Race 7 – Friday August 10th – 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsClass Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson4805ret6
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartsideret6
opiOnionCharlie Harvey33

SCSC 2018 Opis Race 8 – Friday August 10th – 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsClass Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson4805dns7
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471833
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside22
opiOnionCharlie Harveydns7

SCSC 2018 – Result: Championship Race 4 – August 9th

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 4 – Thursday August 9th – 3:00pm

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew5930324010.7510.75
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIRL 38115455324622
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood605833192233
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira67149334010.7544
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.613833563355
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane1034462333784466
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson14723933792277
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGBR 3560584343388
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman16735134353399
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville27503488441010
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor177583495551111
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle7ret713
EtteRouletteJames Gartside13dns1117
Aero RS 5AeroTom Cochranedns17
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson3904dns817

SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis – Thursday Aug 9


SCSC 2018 Minis Race 4 – Thursday August 9th 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338ret67
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew19034382817122222
TopperAllenJess Cochrane47731361160310.7510.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallisret67
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane46350395317753333
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harveyret7

SCSC 2018 Opis Race 5 – Thursday August 9th 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsClass Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane1441dis7
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson4805dns7
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside33
opiOnionCharlie Harveydns7

SCSC 2018 Opis Race 6 – Thursday August 9th

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsClass Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson4805dns7
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside33
opiOnionCharlie Harveydns7

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 3 – Aug 8

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 3 – Aug 8

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race total champ points so far (after discard)
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville270273277449921
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira66650310910.754411
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson1468443197336613
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle77547352566131324
EtteRouletteJames Gartside13774358477141415
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman16674311922559
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor177110331055101020
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGBR 3560ret1619
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIRL 38115027298210.753.75
Aero RS 5AeroTom Cochrane60243210889
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane103445536302710.75222.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson3904640348555121219
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood635234774411117
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew5641308622335
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.58543207337712

SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis Races Wednesday Aug 8


SCSC 2018 – Minis and Opis Race 3 – Wednesday August 8

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338533523853333
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew19034533323842222
TopperAllenJess Cochrane47731545924474444
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallisdns89
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane463505241234510.7510.75
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey630266910.7555
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson480533
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside44
opiOnionCharlie Harvey55


SCSC 2018 – Opis Race 4
ClassNameHelmsail no.Class Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson480533
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside44
opiOnionCharlie Harvey55

SCSC 2018 – Result: Championship Race 2 – Aug 7


Picture by Ronan O’Boyle
SCSC 2018 – Result: Championship Race 2 – Tuesday Aug 7 – 3:00pm

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This RaceCurrent overall champ points after discard
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville27810363666121212
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira67319341033777
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson1480337237713137
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle77756362555111111
EtteRouletteJames Gartside137159334822666
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman167045329110.75444
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor177740361244101010
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGBR 356059363523999
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIRL 381155453296553
Aero RS 5AeroTom Cochrane600318910.751
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane10344599322110.75220.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson39046430351233888
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood6012327822333
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhewret6162
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.ret6165
Course:Start W
F: S
CH: S
H: s
CH: P
Col: S
F: S
H: S
Finish W

SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis – Race 2 – Tuesday Aug 7


SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis – Race 2 – Tuesday Aug 7 -11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson1533839321759.643333
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew1903439561777.454444
TopperAllenJess Cochrane4773135231574.9310.7510.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis4802136.505566
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane4635038111699.552222
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey45341930.7910.7555
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson480533
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside44
opiOnionCharlie Harveyret6
Toppers: Start W CH: P Col: P H: P ND: P H: P Finish W
Opis: Start: W Wallis P S Pin: P H: P ND: P H: P Finish: W

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 1 – Monday Aug 6


SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 1 – Monday Aug 6

ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville92524319661414
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira882441123388
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson873140712277
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle91564276551313
EtteRouletteJames Gartside892941624499
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman878405310.7566
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor9324327771515
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting705041871010
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting6611391233
Aero RS 5BaerowayTom Cochrane793742311212
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane702381310.7510.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson77194210551111
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood72039203344
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew713939012222
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.72939284455
Course:

SCSC 2018 – Result: Cadets Race 1 – Monday Aug 6 2018


SCSC 2018 – Result: Cadets Race 1 – Monday Aug 6 2018

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson153384932183.233333
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew1903449232198.074444
TopperAllenJess Cochrane4773147222108.3110.7510.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis268356032672.855566
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane4635048332160.982222
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey52242220.3455
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson480544
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside6033
opiOnionCharlie Harveyk2443ret6
Course: Toppers:
Col : S
North Distance : S
H : S
(twice around)

Opis:
Wallis mark : S
H : S
(twice round)

Result – SCSC 2018 – Maritime Cup – Sunday August 5 2018

ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson75443522.486
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville81383796.9013
EtteLillibetteJim Doyle8634002.3315
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman75113496.905
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira74103449.611
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor76303558.149
EtteRouletteJames Gartside76243553.498
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting58503477.832
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting63163739.9012
RS Aero 5(no name?)Tom Cochrane70113729.8511
WayfarerLady PBen Thompson70573862.9814
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew66503638.8410
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood64483528.137
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.63583482.763
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane6483491.834
Flea: S Castlehaven: S Colonel’s: P Harbour: S (Twice around) Start: 3pm