SCSC 2018 – Result: Championship Race 2 – Aug 7 | South Cork Sailing Club

SCSC 2018 – Result: Championship Race 2 – Aug 7


Picture by Ronan O’Boyle
SCSC 2018 – Result: Championship Race 2 – Tuesday Aug 7 – 3:00pm
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This RaceCurrent overall champ points after discard
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville27810363666121212
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira67319341033777
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson1480337237713137
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle77756362555111111
EtteRouletteJames Gartside137159334822666
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman167045329110.75444
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor177740361244101010
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGBR 356059363523999
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIRL 381155453296553
Aero RS 5AeroTom Cochrane600318910.751
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane10344599322110.75220.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson39046430351233888
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood6012327822333
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhewret6162
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.ret6165
Course:Start W
F: S
CH: S
H: s
CH: P
Col: S
F: S
H: S
Finish W

Comments are closed.