Result: SCSC 2016 – Two Singlehanded Races – Tuesday August 9

SCSC-2016-Singlehanded-race

Congratulations to Wiliam Toogood, who won both the Wayfarer Singlehanded and the Overall Singlehanded Cups

SCSC 2106 Single Handed Race 1Tuesday August 9th, 3:00pm
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceOverall Points this race
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson3643170855
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew292315932222
WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogood293516033333
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson295016174444
WayfarerPeut EtreWilliam Toogood2914158410.7510.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting2933175077
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting299172766
SCSC 2016 Single Handed Race 2Tuesday August 9th, 4:00pm
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceClass Points last raceTotal Class PointsOverall Position This RaceOverall points this racePoints Last RaceTotal Points
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson359163510.7555.75
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew3140171622243325
WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogood329174333364437
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson3355183844485549
WayfarerPeut EtreWilliam Toogood3120169810.750.751.5220.752.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting3142187877714
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting3112184866612
William Toogood wins both the Singlehanded Wayfarer Cup and the Overall Singlehanded Cup

Result: SCSC 2016 – 2nd Series Races 1 and Novice Cup

Congratulations to Aoife, who won the 2nd series. She was helmed by Charlotte Mayhew in the first race and by Violet Mayhew in the second race. Violet also wins the Novice Cup, which was contested over the second race.

SCSC 2016 2nd Series Race 1 – Tuesday August 9
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This RacePoints This Race
WayfarerAoifeCharlotte Mayhew324173810.75
WayfarerKiasu KidAlfie Denham3510190633
WayfarerLady P3Sam Thompson3815207366
WayfarerPeut EtreKatharine Toogood3540193355
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairShane Buckley3223191844
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyZach Thompson3156189122
SCSC 2016 2nd Series Race 2 and Novice CupTuesday August 9th
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimePosition This RacePoints This RacePoints Last RaceTotal Points
WayfarerAoifeViolet Mayhew409217610.750.751.5
WayfarerKiasu KidAlfie Denham422723013336
WayfarerLady P3Sam Thompson4344237066612
WayfarerPeut EtreKatherine Toogood421522902257
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairShane Buckley395023594448
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyTeddy Wilmoth40023695527
Aoife wins 2nd Series
Violet Mayhew wins Novice Cup

Result: SCSC 2016 – Final Championship Points

R1R2R3R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.0.750.750.7520.75523
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod225321459
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane3350.752536.752511.75
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira8635325817
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew5412418431825
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor657816421626
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting41021212401228
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman1424894592435
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood97112110582137
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting71941413571938
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley101218615611843
k2Mach IGerry McNulty18139714611843
EttePirouetteBen Cooke17917108611744
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson12820189672047
EtteRouletteJames Gartside1618101011651847
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan132021135722151
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville211713157732152
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen1115151717751758
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor242414196872463
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood1914162019882068
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.15112525251012576
LaserMan UpCian Buckley21241916211012477
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson20162225201032578

Result: SCSC 2016 – Final Class Positions

SCSC 2016 – Final Class Positions
R1R2R3R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira0.750.750.750.750.753.750.753
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman410222201010
EtteRouletteJames Gartside5533.5824.5816.5
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan3685325817
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson2277725718
EttePirouetteBen Cooke6363.5624.5618.5
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville8446527819
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor1110584381127
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley0.750.7520.750.75523
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen220.75329.7536.75
LaserMan UpCian Buckley4632318612
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.0.750.750.7520.75523
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood222321138
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane3320.751119.75118.75
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew4464523617
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor5545423518
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood6657327720
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood7776633726
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson889117431132

Result: SCSC 2016 – Championship Race 5 – Friday August 5

SCSC Multi class Championship 2016 – Race 5
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman753335142244
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville76335375577
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor754735254466
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan754035193355
EttePirouetteBen Cooke765835806688
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson77135827799
EtteRouletteJames Gartside77333607881111
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira7248338610.7533
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen66393652221717
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley6611362610.751515
LaserMan UpCian Buckley75344141332121
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew6873692551818
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood69283765661919
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood66193594331010
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson69593793772020
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood611933232222
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor67183648441616
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.617331310.7510.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochranedns1125
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting61436171313
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting605736101212
k2Mach IGerry McNulty621036211414
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.dns25
Course:

Results – SCSC 2016 – Cadets Final Standings

Final Positions – Cadets 2016
R1R2R3R4R5R6Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
OptimistPoseidonM Keane20.75620.75112.566.5
OptimistHullabalooD Thompson0.752392521.75912.75
OptimistWhite SpiritB Keane330.7535418.75513.75
OptimistThe ChimpV Mayhew9920.753326.75917.75
OptimistSailor GirlP Gartside44444222418
OptimistPoppyL Salter-Townshend99996648939
OptimistBananaA Harvey99991010561046
TopperTopper 47731T Cochrane0.750.750.750.750.750.754.50.753.75
TopperJawsF Ferreira22323.5315.53.512
TopperJellybeanZ Thompson44242218414
Topper 4.2598J Cochrane33535423518
TopperBlueberryS Thompson55856635827
TopperZodiacC Mayhew86673.5535.5827.5
Laser 4.7Tom-fool-a-RiS Buckley67487840832
Topper 4.2698C Cochrane78768743835

Results – SCSC 2106 – Cadets Races 5 and 6 – Friday August 5th

SCSC Mini Class 2016 Race 5
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistBananaA HarveyDNS10
OptimistHullabalooD Thompson22
OptimistPoppyL Salter-Townshend66
OptimistPoseidonM Keane10.75
OptimistSailor GirlP Gartside44
OptimistThe ChimpV Mayhew33
OptimistWhite SpiritB Keane55
TopperBlueberryS Thompson1908505566
TopperJawsF Ferreira18981233.533.5
TopperJellybeanZ Thompson17307832222
TopperTopper 47731T Cochrane151768410.7510.75
TopperZodiacC Mayhew18981233.533.5
Laser 4.7Tom-fool-a-RiS Buckley175289777
Topper 4.2598J Cochrane19883455
Topper 4.2698C Cochrane205090888
Course:
SCSC Mini Class 2016 Race 6
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistBananaA Harvey
OptimistHullabalooD Thompson55
OptimistPoppyL Salter-Townshend66
OptimistPoseidonM Keane10.75
OptimistSailor GirlP Gartside22
OptimistThe ChimpV Mayhew33
OptimistWhite SpiritB Keane44
TopperBlueberryS Thompson18208205566
TopperJawsF Ferreira1727623333
TopperJellybeanZ Thompson16257352222
TopperTopper 47731T Cochrane151067910.7510.75
TopperZodiacC Mayhew1808054455
Laser 4.7Tom-fool-a-RiS Buckley164684288
Topper 4.2598J Cochrane182680344
Topper 4.2698C Cochrane19683277
Course:

Results: SCSC 2016 – Championship Races 3 and 4 – Thursday August 4th

SCSC Multi class Championship 2016 – Race 3
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman451421042288
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville47112195441313
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor47232204551414
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan49272300882121
EttePirouetteBen Cooke48202248661717
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson49252298772020
EtteRouletteJames Gartside46272160331010
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira4250199210.7533
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen4019220910.751515
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley41122258221818
LaserMan UpCian Buckley41302274331919
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew40262192661212
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood4122224771616
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood4022170551111
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompsonret922
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod382420812255
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor382820854477
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.3553194510.7510.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane382420812255
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting3456206944
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting3319197322
k2Mach IGerry McNulty3659215499
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.
Course:
SCSC Multi class Championship 2016 – Race 4
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman442220632299
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville47152198661515
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor48402264881919
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan45362121551313
EttePirouetteBen Cooke44232064331010
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson47442220771818
EtteRouletteJames Gartside44232064331010
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira4316201210.7555
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen40252215221717
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley3646201510.7566
LaserMan UpCian Buckley4019220910.751616
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew361419644444
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood43172346662020
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood43352362772121
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompsondns1125
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood352919233333
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor375520555588
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.345518932222
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane3412185410.7510.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting362421561414
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting345920721212
k2Mach IGerry McNulty3441202077
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.dns25
Course:

Rsults: SCSC 2016 – Cadets Races 3 and 4 – August 4th, 2016

SCSC Mini Class 2016 Race 3August 4th - 11:15am
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistBananaA Harveydns9
OptimistHullabalooD Thompson33
OptimistPoppyL Salter-Townshenddns9
OptimistPoseidonM Keaneret6
OptimistSailor GirlP Gartside44
OptimistThe ChimpV Mayhew22
OptimistWhite SpiritB Keane10.75
TopperBlueberryS Thompson1911858.315588
TopperJawsF Ferreira1611724.093333
TopperJellybeanZ Thompson165719.612222
TopperTopper 47731T Cochrane1519685.3110.7510.75
TopperZodiacC Mayhew1844838.184466
Laser 4.7Tom-fool-a-RiS Buckley1558801.6744
Topper 4.2598J Cochrane1843815.5455
Topper 4.2698C Cochrane1918840.9677
Course:
SCSC Mini Class 2016 Race 4August 4th, 11:45
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistBananaA Harveydnsmanual
OptimistHullabalooD Thompsondnsmanual
OptimistPoppyL Salter-Townshenddnsmanual
OptimistPoseidonM Keane22
OptimistSailor GirlP Gartside44
OptimistThe ChimpV Mayhew10.75
OptimistWhite SpiritB Keane33
TopperBlueberryS Thompson1712769.574455
TopperJawsF Ferreira1510678.62222
TopperJellybeanZ Thompson1627736.023344
TopperTopper 47731T Cochrane1332605.5210.7510.75
TopperZodiacC Mayhew1728781.515577
Laser 4.7Tom-fool-a-RiS Buckley1544789.9688
Topper 4.2598J Cochrane1637724.0433
Topper 4.2698C Cochrane1744772.6966
Course:

Result: SCSC 2016 Championship Races 1 and 2 – Tuesday August 2nd

SCSC Multi class Championship 2016Tuesday August 2nd
3:00pm
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman62192898.45441414
EtteCoquetteRobin Somervilleret921
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylordns1124
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan61412868.99331313
EttePirouetteBen Cooke63292952.71661717
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson61312861.24221212
EtteRouletteJames Gartside6372935.66551616
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira59552786.8210.7588
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen52132861.19221111
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley51362827.410.751010
LaserMan UpCian Buckleyret421
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew49562706.414455
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood57583141.82771919
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood51322793.136699
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson6033254.74882020
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood46362525.752222
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor505227575566
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.4602493.2210.7510.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane47112557.363333
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting46382762.0977
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting45312695.9544
k2Mach IGerry McNulty51573026.211818
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.58172926.361515

SCSC Multi class Championship 2016 – Race 2 – Tuesday August 2nd 4:10pm
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panmandns1024
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville64262996.9441717
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylordns1024
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan6743119.38662020
EttePirouetteBen Cooke6252887.63399
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson61332862.792288
EtteRouletteJames Gartside65133033.33551818
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira61202852.7110.7566
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen5492967.12221515
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley53442944.2910.751212
LaserMan UpCian Buckleydns624
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew50402746.164444
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood54402962.96771414
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood52422856.376677
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson54532974.71881616
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod49572707.322222
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor52152831.985555
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.49482699.1910.7510.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane5022711.833333
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting5203079.961919
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting4982910.171010
k2Mach IGerry McNulty50342945.631313
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.58362942.261111

Results: SCSC 2016 – Cadets – Races 1 and 2 – Tuesday August 2nd

SCSC Mini Class 2016 Race 1August 2nd 2016
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistBananaA Harveydns9
OptimistHullabalooD Thompson10.75
OptimistPoppyL Salter-Townshenddns9
OptimistPoseidonM Keane22
OptimistSailor GirlP Gartsideret4
OptimistThe ChimpV Mayhewdns9
OptimistWhite SpiritB Keane33
TopperBlueberryS Thompson2012903.804455
TopperJawsF Ferreira1718774.052222
TopperJellybeanZ Thompson1916862.043344
TopperTopper 47731T Cochrane1553710.6610.7510.75
TopperZodiacC Mayhew218945.565588
Laser 4.7Tom-fool-a-RiS Buckley1814915.4866
Topper 4.2598J Cochrane1940856.9433
Topper 4.2698C Cochrane2126933.9177
Weather: Overcast, steady light breezeCourse:Start West
Windward P
Leeward P
Finish

Once ’round for the Opis
Twice ’round for the others.

2nd race same as first
SCSC Mini Class 2016 Race 2August 2nd
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistBananaA Harveydns9
OptimistHullabalooD Thompson22
OptimistPoppyL Salter-Townshenddns9
OptimistPoseidonM Keane10.75
OptimistSailor GirlP Gartside44
OptimistThe ChimpV Mayhewdns9
OptimistWhite SpiritB Keane33
TopperBlueberryS Thompson2017907.534455
TopperJawsF Ferreira1924868.012222
TopperJellybeanZ Thompson1953889.633344
TopperTopper 47731T Cochrane176765.1010.7510.75
TopperZodiacC Mayhew2130961.975566
Laser 4.7Tom-fool-a-RiS Buckley1912964.0277
Topper 4.2598J Cochrane2014881.6333
Topper 4.2698C Cochrane2301002.1888

Result: SCSC 2016 – Maritime Cup – Sunday July 31st 2016


SCSC 2016 Maritime Cup Race Sunday July 31 2016
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.51342794.941
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood52262841.922
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane55343011.743
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew55453021.684
K2`Mach 1Gerry McNulty5253033.985
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira65153034.886
Topper47731Tom Cochrane6933089.497
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting52463125.378
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood5863149.059
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor6973214.7310
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman69273230.2311
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor59413234.8712
EtteRouletteJames Gartside69583254.2613
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson69593255.0414
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville70153267.4415
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hanah70453290.7016
LaserMan UpCian Buckley61403379.0017
Laser91810Sasha Tchen6223399.0918
Laser RadialWet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.65483475.3519
EttePirouetteBen Cooke79403705.4320
Laser192520Emma Toogood67553721.4621
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson70143806.6822
Course: CH: P, - Col: S – Flea: S – Harbour: S – CH: S – H:S