SCSC 2018 – Champs final standings


SCSC 2018 – Championship Overall final standings

            
R1R2R3Race 4R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPlacePtsPts
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting350.7522212.7557.75
WayfarerSiolaSean / T. Cochrane0.752266919.75910.75
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira874440.7523.75815.75
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew216310.751132.751616.75
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood4311337281117
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman64599428919
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.5167553361620
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson7136776391326
EtteRouletteJames Gartside9614175511734
Aero RS 5BaerowayTom Cochrane120.758#N/A172056.752036.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting109168810531637
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor15101011118541539
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson118121712601743
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville14129101016611645
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle1311131313631350

SCSC 2018 – Championship final class standings

   R1R2R3R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira330.750.750.758.2535.25
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman0.750.752328.535.5
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson2732418711
EtteRouletteJames Gartside427113271116
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor7455526719
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville6644828820
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle5567629722
WayfarerSiolaSean/ T. Cochrane0.750.750.75439.2545.25
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew2620.75414.7568.75
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood324221349
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.46330.7516.75610.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson5358526818
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood9999743934

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 5 – Aug 10

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 5 – Thursday August 10 – 3:00pm

           
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira69748454910.7510.75
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIRL 3811770455222
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.8353456710.7533
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman161002146672244
EtteRouletteJames Gartside131005446933355
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson141011447094466
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood864347212277
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor171043648655588
WayfarerSiolaSean / T.Cochrane10344894648873399
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGBR 3560825549011010
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew9905390441111
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson390499465432551212
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle7118575533661313
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville2ret816
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogoodret716
Aero RS 5AeroTom Cochranedns20

SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis – Friday Aug 10

SCSC 2018 Minis Race 5 – Friday August 10th – 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338453020253333
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew19034503522514455
TopperAllenJess Cochrane477314429198010.7510.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallisret77
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane46350452520222222
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey5038214510.7544
opiOnionCharlie Harveydns7

SCSC 2018 Opis Race 7 – Friday August 10th – 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsClass Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson4805ret6
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartsideret6
opiOnionCharlie Harvey33

SCSC 2018 Opis Race 8 – Friday August 10th – 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsClass Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson4805dns7
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471833
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside22
opiOnionCharlie Harveydns7

SCSC 2018 – Result: Championship Race 4 – August 9th

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 4 – Thursday August 9th – 3:00pm

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew5930324010.7510.75
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIRL 38115455324622
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood605833192233
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira67149334010.7544
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.613833563355
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane1034462333784466
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson14723933792277
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGBR 3560584343388
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman16735134353399
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville27503488441010
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor177583495551111
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle7ret713
EtteRouletteJames Gartside13dns1117
Aero RS 5AeroTom Cochranedns17
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson3904dns817

SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis – Thursday Aug 9


SCSC 2018 Minis Race 4 – Thursday August 9th 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338ret67
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew19034382817122222
TopperAllenJess Cochrane47731361160310.7510.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallisret67
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane46350395317753333
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harveyret7

SCSC 2018 Opis Race 5 – Thursday August 9th 11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsClass Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane1441dis7
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson4805dns7
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside33
opiOnionCharlie Harveydns7

SCSC 2018 Opis Race 6 – Thursday August 9th

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsClass Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson4805dns7
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside33
opiOnionCharlie Harveydns7

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 3 – Aug 8

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 3 – Aug 8

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race total champ points so far (after discard)
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville270273277449921
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira66650310910.754411
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson1468443197336613
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle77547352566131324
EtteRouletteJames Gartside13774358477141415
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman16674311922559
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor177110331055101020
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGBR 3560ret1619
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIRL 38115027298210.753.75
Aero RS 5AeroTom Cochrane60243210889
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane103445536302710.75222.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson3904640348555121219
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood635234774411117
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew5641308622335
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.58543207337712

SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis Races Wednesday Aug 8


SCSC 2018 – Minis and Opis Race 3 – Wednesday August 8

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338533523853333
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew19034533323842222
TopperAllenJess Cochrane47731545924474444
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallisdns89
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane463505241234510.7510.75
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey630266910.7555
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson480533
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside44
opiOnionCharlie Harvey55


SCSC 2018 – Opis Race 4
ClassNameHelmsail no.Class Position This RaceClass Points This Race
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson480533
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside44
opiOnionCharlie Harvey55

SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis – Race 2 – Tuesday Aug 7


SCSC 2018 – Result: Minis & Opis – Race 2 – Tuesday Aug 7 -11:15am

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson1533839321759.643333
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew1903439561777.454444
TopperAllenJess Cochrane4773135231574.9310.7510.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis4802136.505566
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane4635038111699.552222
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey45341930.7910.7555
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson480533
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside44
opiOnionCharlie Harveyret6
Toppers: Start W CH: P Col: P H: P ND: P H: P Finish W
Opis: Start: W Wallis P S Pin: P H: P ND: P H: P Finish: W

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 1 – Monday Aug 6


SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 1 – Monday Aug 6

ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville92524319661414
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira882441123388
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson873140712277
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle91564276551313
EtteRouletteJames Gartside892941624499
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman878405310.7566
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor9324327771515
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting705041871010
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting6611391233
Aero RS 5BaerowayTom Cochrane793742311212
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane702381310.7510.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson77194210551111
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood72039203344
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew713939012222
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.72939284455
Course:

SCSC 2018 – Result: Cadets Race 1 – Monday Aug 6 2018


SCSC 2018 – Result: Cadets Race 1 – Monday Aug 6 2018

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson153384932183.233333
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew1903449232198.074444
TopperAllenJess Cochrane4773147222108.3110.7510.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis268356032672.855566
TopperGeorgina The GreatCara Cochrane4635048332160.982222
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey52242220.3455
opiAwesome PowersBen Keane144110.75
opiHullaballooDanny Thompson480544
opiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
opiSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside6033
opiOnionCharlie Harveyk2443ret6
Course: Toppers:
Col : S
North Distance : S
H : S
(twice around)

Opis:
Wallis mark : S
H : S
(twice round)

Result – SCSC 2018 – Maritime Cup – Sunday August 5 2018

ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson75443522.486
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville81383796.9013
EtteLillibetteJim Doyle8634002.3315
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman75113496.905
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira74103449.611
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor76303558.149
EtteRouletteJames Gartside76243553.498
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting58503477.832
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting63163739.9012
RS Aero 5(no name?)Tom Cochrane70113729.8511
WayfarerLady PBen Thompson70573862.9814
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew66503638.8410
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood64483528.137
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.63583482.763
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane6483491.834
Flea: S Castlehaven: S Colonel’s: P Harbour: S (Twice around) Start: 3pm

Result: SCSC 2017 – Ocean Race – Thursday August 10th

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceOverall Position This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman6925322938
EtteCoquetteBen Cooke2672311815
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson6857320727
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew55533029na1
WayfarerPeut EtreWill Togood996256203053na2
WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogood5753094na3
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry McNulty402652283101na4
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee58393179na6
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson64583521na9
Course:Start: W
CH: P > F:P >
Black Rock: S >
Horse: S >
CH: S >
Col: P >
Harbour: S >
Finish
nanana

Congratulations to Aoife, winner of the Ocean Race, and Coquette, winner of the Ettes Ocean Race

Result: SCSC 2017 – Single-handed Races 3 & 4 – Tuesday August 8th

Single-Handed Race 3

         
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall points this race
EtteRocketteAdrian Mastersondns
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Buntingdns
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Buntingdns
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew3657201210.75.75
WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogood38512115333
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson42332317666
WayfarerPeut EtreWill Toogoodd40502223444
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane37562065222
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee40532226555
Course: Start: E > H:P > F:P > Col:P > F:P > Fin:E


Single-Handed Race 4

ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Pts This RaceClass Pts 1st raceClass Pts 2nd raceClass Pts 3rd raceTotal class pointsWorst class pointsFinal Class Points
EtteRocketteAdrian Mastersondns
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Buntingdns
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Buntingdns
WayfarerPeut EtreWill Toogood5022274210.7520.7547.543.5
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew51122788330.7530.757.534.5
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane50352754223421147
WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogoodret64231569
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee721339324455519514
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson744140665566623617
Course: Start: E > H:P > F:P > Col:P > F:P > Fin:E

Congratulations to Will Toogood, winner of the Single-handed Cup and the Single-handed Wayfarer Cup

Result: SCSC 2017 – 2nd Series – Race 2 – Tuesday August 8th

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimePosition This RacePoints This RacePoints Last RaceTotal Points
Flying FifteenMach FfiveMatty Keane40264937293344711
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyZach ThompsonIrl 3811481228492279
WayfarerAoifeViolet Mayhew523428623325
WayfarerLady P3Ben Keane6442352366713
WayfarerPeut EtreSam Thompson9962500272210.7533.75
WayfarerSiolaJess Cochrane56133061550.755.75
Course: Course:
Start: W
CH > Col > SD > ND > CH > Col > H > Fin (all to port)

Congratulations to the winner of the 2nd Series, Peut Être

Result: SCSC 2017 – Single-Handed Races 1 & 2 – Monday August 7th

Single-Handed Race 1

ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceOverall Points This Race
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson5221243577
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting4250253288
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting380224644
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew3842210710.7510.75
WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogood413522644455
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson494527096699
WayfarerPeut EtreWill Toogoodd404422182222
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane405822303833
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee415622835866
Course: Course:
Start: W
Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: P
Harbour: P


Single-Handed Race 2

ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceOverall points this race
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson5432253677
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting3915232033
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting4459265988
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew435323893344
WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogood385421182222
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson521028406699
WayfarerPeut EtreWill Toogoodd3714202710.7510.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane453424814855
WayfarerWhispering GrassNicky Lee461725205866
Course: Course:
Start: W
Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: P
Harbour: P

Result: SCSC 2017 – Novice Cup & 2nd Series Race 1 – Monday August 7th

ClassNameHelmOverall Position This RacePoints This Race
WayfarerPeut EtreSam Thompson33
WayfarerSiolaJess Cochrane10.75
WayfarerAoifeCharlotte Mayhew22

Result: SCSC 2017 – Mahony Cup and Wallis Cup – Sunday August 6th

Ettes sailing for the Mahony Cup

NameHelmSail No.Overall Position
SagetteRui Ferreira61
RouletteJames Gartside132
RocketteAdrian Masterson143
PirouetteJerome Mayhew34
BlanquetteJan Panman165
CouchettePatrick Taylor176
Course: Flea:S – CH: S – H:S twice around


All-comers sailing for the Wallis Cup

ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting552232732
WayfarerAoifeNicky Leeret
WayfarerPeut EtreWill Toogood572531261
WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogood631734463
RS Aero 9Sean’s DinghySean Cochrane61835684

Result: SCSC 2017 Championship Race 5 – Saturday August 5th

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman84143918441010
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville286484037661313
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylordns920
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan780337232266
EttePirouetteBen Cookeret916
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson84639123399
EtteRouletteJames Gartside84463943551111
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira7511349710.7522
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGbr 3560655638983377
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry McNulty4026623236972255
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIrl 38116031357710.7544
LaserTom-Fool-A-RiPeter BuckleyWhite no #dns20
Laser RadialWet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.7532391088
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew65435432233
WayfarerKiasu KidKatherine Toogood7343978331212
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson79214320441414
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogoosd9962644348810.7510.75
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.dns820
WayfarerSiolaDebbie Cochranedns820
Course: Course:
Start: W
Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: S
Harbour

twice around

Result: SCSC 2017 – Minis & Toppers- Races 8 & 9 – Saturday August 5th

Race 8

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooDanny Thompson4646ret5
OptimistPoseidonMatty Keane147310.75
OptimistSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside6033
OptimistThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471844
OptimistAwesome PowersBen Keane144122
OptimistOnionCharlie Harveyk2443edns9
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson153382523113110.7510.75
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson25687253611402222
TopperOnenineightTom Cochrane47731dns811
Topperred hullJess Cochrane46350262911803333
TopperBlue JayFreddie wallis26835dns811
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew2953314148010.7577
topperBaby blueTeddy Wilmoth271812164444
Topper 4.2lilac hullCara Cochrane408032840122955
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey2918125666
Course:Start W
Mayhew buoy: P
South Distance: P
Mayhew Buoy: P
Harvour: S
Finish: W


Race 9

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsTotal SecondsClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooDanny Thompson4646dns8
OptimistPoseidonMatty Keane147310.75
OptimistSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside6033
OptimistThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471844
OptimistAwesome PowersBen Keane144122
OptimistOnionCharlie Harveyk2443edns8
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338265216123333
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson256872241136110.7510.75
TopperOnenineightTom Cochrane47731dns810
Topperred hullJess Cochrane46350242014602222
TopperBlue JayFreddie wallis26835dns810
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew2953623218310.7566
topperBaby blueTeddy Wilmoth273216524444
Topper 4.2lilac hullCara Cochrane408033136189655
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harveydns10
Course:Course:Start W
Mayhew buoy: P
South Distance: P
Mayhew Buoy: P
Harvour: S
Finish: W

Result: SCSC 2017 Championship Race 4 – Friday August 4th

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race 
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman58492735.663377
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville2dnsmanual19
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor59252763.574488
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan758182711.632266
EttePirouetteBen Cooke62452918.60771313
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson59262764.345599
EtteRouletteJames Gartside59452779.07661010
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira55412589.9210.7510.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGbr 356047472824.63331212
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry McNulty402644532653.2010.7533
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIrl 381145112670.942255
LaserTom-Fool-A-RiPeter BuckleyWhite no #dns19
Laser RadialWet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.54282819.671111
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew48492657.892244
WayfarerKiasu KidKatherine Toogood54212959.17331414
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson5633051.72441515
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood996248372647.0110.7522
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.dns819
WayfarerSiolaDebbie Cochranedns819
Course:Start: W
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
North Distance: S
South Distance: S
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Finish
15

Result: SCSC 2017 – Minis & Opis – Races 6 & 7 – Friday August 4th

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooDanny Thompson464644
OptimistPoseidonMatty Keane147310.75
OptimistSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside60
OptimistThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471833
OptimistAwesome PowersBen Keane144122
OptimistOnionCharlie Harveyk2443edns9
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson1533816187262222
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson25687161772510.7510.75
TopperOnenineightTom Cochrane47731dns810
Topperred hullJess Cochrane4635016347383333
TopperBlue JayFreddie wallis26835dns810
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew29517517954444
Topper 4.2lilac hullCara Cochrane4080320185855
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey20285966
Course: Minis:
Start: W
Mayhew
Wallis
South Distance
Mayhew
Wallis
Finish: E
Course: Opis: Start: W
Mayhew buoy
Wallis buoy
Finish: E


 SCSC Mini Class 2017 Race 7Thursday August 4 – 11:50am        
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooDanny Thompson464655
OptimistPoseidonMatty Keane147310.75
OptimistSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside6044
OptimistThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471822
OptimistAwesome PowersBen Keane144133
OptimistOnionCharlie Harveyk2443edns9
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338283012693344
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson256872646119210.7510.75
TopperOnenineightTom Cochrane47731dns710
Topperred hullJess Cochrane46350275612442233
TopperBlue JayFreddie wallis26835dns710
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew295277120822
Topper 4.2lilac hullCara Cochrane40803310132955
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey3145136166

Result: SCSC 2017 – Championship Race 3 – Thursday August 3rd

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This RaceChamp points so far (no discards applied)
EtteBlanquetteJan Panmandns111836
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville2ret71442
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor77303605559929
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan7dns111843
EttePirouetteBen Cooke76143546225544
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson76423567448826
EtteRouletteJames Gartside76383564337722
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira7124332110.7510.752.25
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGbr 35606217368233101026
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry McNulty40266073554226616
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIrl 38115653336310.75229
LaserTom-Fool-A-RiPeter BuckleyWhite no #dns1857
Laser RadialWet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.75443921111135
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew62403412224417
WayfarerKiasu KidKatherine Toogooddns81857
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompsonret41439
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogoosd99626219339310.753311
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.dns81839
WayfarerSiolaDebbie Cochranedns81857
Course:Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: S
South Distance: S
Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea:S
Harbour: S
Finish

Result: SCSC 2017 Minis & Opis – Races 4 & 5 – Wednesday August 2nd

Race 4 result:

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooDanny Thompson4646dns8
OptimistPoseidonMatty Keane147310.75
OptimistSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside6044
OptimistThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471833
OptimistAwesome PowersBen Keane144122
OptimistOnionCharlie Harveyk2443edns8
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338281912614455
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson25687242510883333
TopperOnenineightTom Cochrane47731213496110.7510.75
Topperred hullJess Cochrane46350235710672222
TopperBlue JayFreddie wallis26835dns810
Topper 4.2lilac hullCara Cochrane408032652115144
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harveydns10
Topper 4.2ZodiacCharlotte MayhewNo #290124356
course: Toppers:
Start West
Mayhew Buoy S
Leave North distance on S
Harbour
Twice round
Course:course: Opitimists:
Start West
Mayhew Buoy S
Leave North distance on S
Harbour
Finish


Race 5 result:

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooDanny Thompson4646dns8
OptimistPoseidonMatty Keane147310.75
OptimistSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside6033
OptimistThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471844
OptimistAwesome PowersBen Keane144122
OptimistOnionCharlie Harveyk2443edns8
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson1533833414734466
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson25687245011062222
TopperOnenineightTom Cochrane4773121569771110.75
Topperred hullJess Cochrane4635027412063333
TopperBlue JayFreddie wallis26835dns810
Topper 4.2lilac hullCara Cochrane408033139135655
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harveydns10
Topper 4.2ZodiacCharlotte MayhewNo #295124644
Course:

Result: SCSC 2017 Championship Race 2 – Tuesday August 1st

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman1693564369551111
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville297324536661212
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor1797594557771414
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan7914642683399
EttePirouetteBen Cooke3dis1119
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson14911042402277
EtteRouletteJames Gartside1393174339441010
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira68350389910.7510.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGbr 3560692741053366
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry McNulty40266618391910.7522
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIrl 3811662539262233
LaserTom-Fool-A-RiPeter BuckleyWhite no #dns19
Laser RadialWet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.8210425488
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew7312398510.7544
WayfarerKiasu KidKatherine Toogooddns719
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson83294545331313
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood9962732139942255
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.dns719
WayfarerSiolaDebbie Cochranedns719
Course:Start: W
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Colonel's: P
Harbour: S
Finish
Course:

Result: Minis and Opis – Races 2 & 3 – Tuesday August 1

Race 2 results:

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooDanny Thompson464644
OptimistPoseidonMatty Keane147310.75
OptimistSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside6033
OptimistThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471855
OptimistAwesome PowersBen Keane144122
OptimistOnionCharlie Harveyk2443eret6
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson1533825231130.664455
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson256872115946.552222
TopperOnenineightTom Cochrane477311753796.5910.7510.75
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew295012811247.965566
Topperred hullJess Cochrane46350220979.963333
TopperBlue JayFreddie wallis26835ret68
Topper 4.2lilac hullCara Cochrane40803230985.7144
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harveydns13
course:Minis:
Start West
Colonels
Leave North distance on S
Harbour
Finish
course: Opitimists:
Start West
Mayhew Buoy S
Leave North distance on S
Harbour
Finish


Race 3 results:

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooDanny Thompson4646dns9
OptimistPoseidonMatty Keane147310.75
OptimistSailor GirlPhoebe Gartside60ret5
OptimistThe ChimpViolet Mayhew471833
OptimistAwesome PowersBen Keane144122
OptimistOnionCharlie Harveyk2443edns9
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson15338243110924455
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson25687225110183344
TopperOnenineightTom Cochrane47731174078710.7510.75
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew29501312313985566
Topperred hullJess Cochrane4635021389642222
TopperBlue JayFreddie wallis26835dns1011
Topper 4.2lilac hullCara Cochrane40803225298033
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harveydns11
course:Minis:
Start West
Colonels
Leave North distance on S
Harbour
Finish
course: Opitimists:
Start West
Mayhew Buoy S
Leave North distance on S
Harbour
Finish