SCSC 2018 – Result: Championship Race 4 – August 9th | South Cork Sailing Club

SCSC 2018 – Result: Championship Race 4 – August 9th

SCSC 2018 – Result: Champ Race 4 – Thursday August 9th – 3:00pm
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew5930324010.7510.75
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIRL 38115455324622
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood605833192233
EtteSagetteFionn Ferreira67149334010.7544
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Jr.613833563355
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane1034462333784466
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson14723933792277
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGBR 3560584343388
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman16735134353399
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville27503488441010
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor177583495551111
EtteLillibetteJ. Doyle7ret713
EtteRouletteJames Gartside13dns1117
Aero RS 5AeroTom Cochranedns17
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson3904dns817

Comments are closed.