SCSC 2019 – Result: 2nd Series Race 1 – Thursday August 8


 SCSC 2019 2nd Series Race 1Thursday August 8 – 11:15am    
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
WayfarerPeut EtreMatty Keane45624561
WayfarerAiofeBertie Mayhew46125052
WayfarerWhispering GrassGuy Lee464725473
WayfarerSiolaCara Cochrane47125604
WayfarerLady P3Sam Thompson48226155
Flying FifteenFfamilty AffairShane Buckley455527146
Course:All to Port
Start: E > H >CH > SD > ND > CH > Finish W

SCSC 2019 – Result: Ettes Mahony Cup & Allcomers 2 Wallis Cup

 Ettes Race for the Mahony Cup – SCSC 2019Monday August 5th 2019  
ClassNameHelmSail No.Overall Position
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira61
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson142
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman163
EttePirouetteGeorge Miller34
 All-Comers Race 2 – Wallis CupMonday August 5th    
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting385923042
Flying FifteenMach FfiveMichael Staveley393023353
WayfarerPeut EtreWill Toogood402221981
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood454424904
Course shortened to: Col > H > Col > H > Col > Fin

SCSC 2019 – Final Standings: Championship

trophy

  Final Overall Championship Points 2019        
R1R2R3R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew370.7520.7513.576.5
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira20.7560.75413.567.5
WayfarerScairbhinTom Cochrane8223520812
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane0.75547319.75712.75
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood610562291019
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting7438830822
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson5610514401426
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman43141214471433
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry MacNulty988914481434
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson11127414481434
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting1299136491336
EtteLillibetteNiamh Strathern1011111014561442
WayfarerKiasu KidWill Toogood1616141110671651
LaserSea MystJames Moreton161616167711655

 SCSC 2016 – Final Class Positions         
R1R2R3R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal Class Pts
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira0.750.750.750.750.753.750.753
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson3322515510
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman2254518513
EtteLillibetteNiamh Strathern4433519514
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting0.750.750.750.752523
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry MacNulty222261468
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting33330.7512.7539.75
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew230.750.750.757.2534.25
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane0.75235313.7558.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane0.75235313.7558.75
WayfarerScairbhinTom Cochrane40.7522412.7548.75
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood3444217413
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood3444318414
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson5553927918
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson5553927918
WayfarerKiasu KidWill Toogood9976536927

SCSC 2019 – Result: Championship Race 5 – Saturday August 5 – 3pm

 SCSC Multi class Championship 2019Race 5 Saturday August 3       
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira87404077.5210.7544
EtteRocketteAdrian Mastersondns514
EtteLillibetteNiamh Stratherndns514
EtteBlanquetteJan Panmandns514
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairPeter Buckley72144269.951.7566
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting74574430.542288
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry MacNultydns614
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane73564025.413333
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompsondns914
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood73554024.502222
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew73414011.8010.7510.75
WayfarerScairbhinTom Cochrane74564079.854455
WayfarerKiasu KidWill Toogoodret510
LaserSea MystJames Moreton79234294.8677
Course: All to Port F > Col > CH > F > CH > F > Col > CH > F > H > Finish

SCSC 2019 – Final Standings – Minis and Opis

trophy

  Final Positions – Cadets 2019         
R1R2R3R4R5Total PtsWorstFinal PtsFinal Ranking
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew70.7522314.7577.751
TopperBaby BlueDylan Staveley0.75343212.7548.752
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson220.754816.7588.753
RS Feva XLUpsy DaisyJess Cochrane3530.75415.75510.754
TopperPlumCara Cochrane44550.7518.75513.755
Topper 4.2ThunderbirdsCharlie Harvey96668359266
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey57878358277
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis68788378298
oppiOppiWanKenobiMatty Keane20.750.750.7537.2537.251
oppiAwesome PowersBen Keane0.753220.758.538.52
oppiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew32332133133
oppiHullaballooDanny Thompson44467257184
oppiUnsinkable 2.0Seb Keane55647277205

SCSC 2019 Topper Class Final Standings

   R 1R 2R 3R 4R 5Total PtsWorstFinal PtsFinal Class Standing
ClassNameHelmPtsPtsPtsPtsPts
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew50.7520.75311.556.51
TopperBaby BlueDylan Staveley0.75332210.7537.752
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson220.753714.7577.753
TopperPlumCara Cochrane34440.7515.75411.754
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis45557267195

SCSC 2019 – Result: Minis & Opis Race 5 – Saturday August 3 – 11am


 SCSC 2019 Cadets Race 5Saturday August 3rd 11am       
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompsondns78
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew63428073333
TopperBaby BlueDylan Staveley62427632222
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallisdns78
TopperPlumCara Cochrane6148275110.7510.75
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harveydns8
Topper 4.2ThunderbirdsCharlie Harveydns8
RS Feva XLUpsy DaisyJess Cochrane6055294844
oppiAwesome PowersBen Keane10.75
oppiHullaballooDanny Thompsondns7
oppiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew22
oppiOppiWanKenobiMatty Keane33
oppiUnsinkable 2.0Seb Keanedns7
Course:

SCSC 2019 – Result: Championship Race 4 – Friday August 2 at 3pm

SCSC Multi class Championship 2019Race 4 Thursday August 10
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This RaceChamp Points so far after discardClass Points so far after discard
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira9228430110.7510.753.52.25
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson995046432255167
EtteLillibetteNiamh Strathern1061949453310103110
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman111135173441112198
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting89575317331213309
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting8020474910.7588142.25
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry MacNulty803947672299256
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane863468555779.755.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson845457833442213
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood8541466544661711
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew7948434510.75225.753.75
WayfarerScairbhinTom Cochrane813544422233713
WayfarerKiasu KidWill Toogood905849536611114111
Course:Start: E > H: P > F: S > CH: S > Col: S > CH: S > H: P > F: S > CH: S > Finish: E

SCSC 2019 – Result: Minis & Opis Race 4 – Friday August 2 11am


SCSC 2019 Cadets Race 4
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This RaceChamp points so far (after discard)
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson752334033444.75
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew7124317811224.75
TopperBaby BlueDylan Staveley739325622336.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis558821
TopperPlumCara Cochrane77593471445513
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey7719
Topper 4.2ThunderbirdsCharlie Harvey6618
RS Feva XLUpsy DaisyJess Cochrane6157299810.756.75
Class Points so far (after discard)
oppiAwesome PowersBen Keane227.75
oppiHullaballooDanny Thompsonret618
oppiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew3311
oppiOppiWanKenobiMatty Keane10.754.25
oppiUnsinkable 2.0Seb Keane4415
Course:Minis:
All to Port
Start: E > H > CG > H > CH > Finish East
Opis:
All to Port
Start: > H > ND > H > CH > Finish East

SCSC 2019 – Result: Championship Race 3 – Wednesday July 31 3:15pm (with current Champ and class points situation)

SCSC Multi class Championship 2019Race 3 – Wed July 31
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This RaceChamp points so far (discard applied)Class points so far (discard applied)
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira11022513310.75662.751.5
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson133306209221010115
EtteLillibetteNiamh Strathern140106519331111217
EtteBlanquetteJan Panmanret51474
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting972157553399186
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting7429440310.753371.5
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry MacNulty885852592288164
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane8741477433444.752.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson9610523655771810
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood931450764455117
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew743403210.7510.753.752.75
WayfarerScairbhinTom Cochrane78294273222242.75
WayfarerKiasu KidWill Toogoodret714
Course: Start E > H > CH > F > H > CH > Fin

SCSC 2019 – Result: Minis & Opis Race 3 – Tuesday July 31 11am (includes current standings)

SCSC 2019 - After Race 3

(includes current placings in overall championship and class)

SCSC 2019 Cadets Race 3Wednesday July 31 11am
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This RaceChamp points so far (after one reject)
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson566249710.7510.752.75
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew5757257922222.75
TopperBaby BlueDylan Staveley5826260133443.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis66452971557713
TopperPlumCara Cochrane5957266844558
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey8812
Topper 4.2ThunderbirdsCharlie Harvey682328986612
RS Feva XLUpsy DaisyJess Cochrane53252585336
Class points so far (after one reject)
oppiAwesome PowersBen Keane225.75
oppiHullaballooDanny Thompson4412
oppiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew338
oppiOppiWanKenobiMatty Keane10.753.5
oppiUnsinkable 2.0Seb Keaneret616
Course: Minis All to port except first mark: Col > CH x3 FinCourse: Opis All to port except first mark Col > CH x3 > Fin

SCSC 2019 – Result: Championship Race 2 – Tuesday July 30 3pm


SCSC Multi class Championship 2019Race 2 Tuesday July 30 – 3:00pm
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira7133332810.7510.75
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson764535703366
EtteLillibetteNiamh Strathern7993681441111
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman732034112233
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting612036263399
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting5926351310.7544
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry MacNulty603635822288
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane645835372255
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson6893711551212
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood6743652441010
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew653935743377
WayfarerScairbhinTom Cochrane6231340410.7522
Course: Start West
All to Port
F > Col > CH > F > Col > CH > Col > CH > F > H > Finish W

SCSC 2019 – Result: Minis & Opis Race 2 – Tuesday July 30 11am


SCSC 2019 Cadets Race 2
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson475921362222
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew4746212610.7510.75
TopperBaby BlueDylan Staveley48021363333
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis641128575588
TopperPlumCara Cochrane503322504444
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey649271877
Topper 4.2ThunderbirdsCharlie Harvey6328268966
RS Feva XLUpsy DaisyJess Cochrane4720229055
oppiAwesome PowersBen Keane33
oppiHullaballooDanny Thompson44
oppiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew22
oppiOppiWanKenobiMatty Keane10.75
oppiUnsinkable 2.0Seb Keane55
Course:Minis: CH: P > Col: P > CH: P > Col: P > SD: P > CH: P > Finish EastCourse: Opis Opis: CH: P > Col: P > CH: P > Col: P > Finish East

SCSC 2019 – Course: Minis & Opis Race 2 – Tuesday July 30 11am

Minis:
CH: P
Col: P
CH: P
Col: P
SD: P
CH: P
Finish East

Opis:
CH: P
Col: P
CH: P
Col: P
Finish East

SCSC 2019 – Result: Championship Race 1

SCSC Multi class Championship 2019Race 1 – July 29 3:15PM
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira7733360710.7522
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson792836963355
EtteLillibetteNiamh Strathern82273835441010
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman79436782244
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting68374056331212
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting640378310.7577
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry MacNulty643738202299
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane6548358310.7510.75
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson7293928551111
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood681037113366
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew67436522233
WayfarerScairbhinTom Cochrane693137854488
Course: Start East > H: P > F: P > Col: P > CH: S > SD: P > F:P > Finish East

SCSC 2019 – Result: Minis & Opis Race 1 – Monday July 28 11am

SCSC 2019 Cadets Race 1
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
TopperBlueberrySam Thompson563125162222
TopperZodiacCharlotte Mayhew68530305577
TopperBaby BlueDylan Staveley5529247010.7510.75
TopperBluejayFreddie Wallis653529194466
TopperPlumCara Cochrane594026563344
Topper 4.2GoslingArchie Harvey659276155
Topper 4.2ThunderbirdsCharlie Harveyret9
RS Feva XLUpsy DaisyJess Cochrane5330258933
oppiAwesome PowersBen Keane1
oppiHullaballooDanny Thompson4
oppiThe ChimpViolet Mayhew3
oppiOpiWanKenobiMatty Keane2
oppiUnsinkable 2.0Seb Keane5
Course:
Minis:
Start EAST
Harbour: P
Col: S
CH: S
H: P
Col: S
CH: S
Finish: E
Course:
Opis:
Start EAST
H: P
Col: O
South Dist.: P
Col: P
Finish: East

Result: SCSC 2019 Maritime Cup – Sunday July 28 2019 3:15pm

SCSC 2019 Maritime Cup

 SCSC 2019 Maritime CupSunday July 28 3:15pm    
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson83738665
EtteLillibetteNiamh Strathern831838747
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman87140479
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira823638424
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting652438666
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting7827463712
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry MacNulty7045418210
WayfarerLady PBen Thompson820446511
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood673636812
WayfarerScairbhinTom Cochrane673836823
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane665236411
RS Feva XL636Staveley832640378
CH: > Col:S > Fl: P > Finish