Result: SCSC 2015 – Singlehanded Races 1 and 2 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015

The-Wall-SCSC-2015

 SCSC 2015 Single Handed Race 1 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 15:00           
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsTotal SecondsPYSCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RacePoints this race
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael ToogoodD126215621.1121404.6810.7510.75
WayfarerAmerican PieWilliam ToogoodW7263415941.1121433.452222
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingW125015001.0131480.75n/an/a33
WayfarerLady P3Ben ThompsonF328616861.1121516.193344
WayfarerWhispering GrassN. Lee284117211.1121547.664455
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingE1027616261.0131605.13n/an/a66
EtteBlanquetteJan PanmanE3342520651.2561644.11n/an/a77
Course: Start W > Col > Poulgorm > H Finish
Weather: Force 2, SW
 SCSC 2015 Single Handed Race 2 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 15:40             
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsTotal SecondsPYSCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RacePoints this racePoints last RaceTotal Points
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael ToogoodD1244714871.1121337.2310.7510.750.751.5
WayfarerAmerican PieWilliam ToogoodW7255315531.1121396.58222224
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingW125115011.0131481.74n/an/a4437
WayfarerWhispering GrassN. Lee262615861.1121426.26333358
WayfarerLady P3Ben ThompsonF3273116511.1121484.71445549
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingE10275816781.0131656.47n/an/a66612
EtteBlanquetteJan PanmanE3351621161.2561684.71n/an/a77714
Course: Start: W > Colonels > Poulgorm > Harbour> Finish W
Weather: Force 2, Sw

Result: SCSC 2015 – Second Series Race 2 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 11:20

 SCSC 2015 – Second Series – Race 2 – Tuesday August 11th, 2015 – 11:20     
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
WayfarerAoifeCharlotte Mayhew51462793.171
WayfarerLady P3Fiona Tchen5783082.732
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyFrank Keane57393414.613
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairShane Buckley58203455.084
WayfarerEau de VieLinda64143465.835
Course: Start E > Harbour > Colonels > Castlehaven > Finish (Course shortened)
Weather: Force 1 E, weakening. Turned to SW late

Result: SCSC 2015 – Novice Race 1 – Monday August 10th, 2015 – 11:15

 SCSC 2015 Novice Race 1 Monday Augst 10th – 11:15am      
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyShane Buckley38212271.4710.75
EtteRocketteLouis Masterson62573007.1722
Course: CH > Col > H (tall to Port, 2 times around)

Result: SCSC 2015 – Wallis Cup – Sunday August 9th, 2015 – 15:05

SCSC 2015 Wallis Cup – Sunday August 9th, 2015 – 15:05      
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position This Race
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting68564082.921
WayfarerPeut EtreWilliamToogood76234121.42
WayfarerAmerican PieMichael Toogood78444248.23
WayfarerClaretRachel Wallis7974268.884
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew80454357.015
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson82524471.226
LaserFrakensteinSasha Tchen85494719.527
LaserMan UpCian Buckley86104738.778
LaserTom-fool-a-RiMark Cafferty87424823.19
TopazClub TopazLiza Coghill109445326.8610
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Buntingdnf
IRDA 14Sea UrchinTchenret
Course: Start W > F > CH > ND > SD > F > H > Fin
Weather: SW 2, weakening later. Sea mist.

Result: SCSC 2015 – Mahony Cup for Ettes

   
NameHelmOverall Position
SagetteRui Ferreira1
RocketteAdrian Masterson2
BlaquetteJan Panman3
PirouettePeter Buckley4
CouchettePatrick Taylor5
RouletteJames Gartside6
ColetteJim O'Brien7
Course: start W > F > CH > ND > SD > F > H > Fin
Weather: SW 2, weakening slowly, sea mist,

Result: SCSC 2015 – Championship Final Standings

 Final Overall Championship Points 2015              
Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePts
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.10.7510.7510.752210.75523
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod335533332216511
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew223344444417413
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira121222558866331221
EtteLilibetteBridget Aylmer131344229988361323
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting999966773334925
WayfarerWhispering GrassN. Lee441212772099522032
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley557788141415491534
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson771313995515491534
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson2188101011111111612140
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting881111161613131010581642
EttePirouetteRobin Somerville15151616141410.751560.751644.75
WayfarerAmerican PieAlex Toogood6666222015692247
EtteRouletteJames Gartside1616211515121255692148
LaserMan UpCian Buckley1010141411111715671750
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.1414151517176615671750
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor18181822101077752253
LaserFrankensteinSasha Tchen111117171212151515701753
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman18101013131715731855
WayfarerEau de ViePascal Tchen171720201818161615862066
DayboatMach IIGerry McNulty211919221715942272
1720Smile and WaveBen Cooke21242220151022478
IRDA 14Sea UrchinTchen21242220151022478

Result: SCSC 2015 – Championship Class Final Standings

 Final Overall Class Points 2015              
Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePts
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira10.7510.752222227.525.5
EtteLilibetteBridget Aylmer222210.75334411.7547.75
EttePirouetteRobin Somerville33555510.75922.75913.75
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson83333555524816
EtteRouletteJames Gartside447666610.7523.75716.75
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor5667443325718
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman544448930921
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley10.7510.7510.7510.754743
LaserMan UpCian Buckley222222341349
LaserFrankensteinSasha Tchen33333322415411
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.10.7510.7510.7510.7510.753.750.753
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod33332222221239
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew222233333313310
WayfarerWhispering GrassN. Lee4455441044271017
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson66665544829821
WayfarerAmerican PieAlex Toogood55447109351025
WayfarerEau de ViePascal Tchen77776655833825

Result: SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 5 – Saturday August 8th, 2015 – 15:00

 SCSC Multi class Championship 2015 – Race 5 – Saturday August 8th, 2015 – 15:00        
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
1720Smile and WaveBen Cookednsn/a15
DayboatMach IIGerry McNultydnsn/a15
EtteBlanquetteJan Panmandns915
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor73203503.183377
EtteLilibetteBridget Aylmer74593582.014488
EttePirouetteRobin Somervilledns915
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson7903773.89551111
EtteRouletteJames Gartside7343490.4510.7555
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira73113496.022266
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting62283699.90n/an/a1010
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting56243340.57n/an/a33
IRDA 14Sea UrchinTchendnsn/an/a15
LaserFrankensteinSasha Tchendns415
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckleydns415
LaserMan UpCian Buckleydns415
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.dnsn/an/a15
WayfarerAmerican PieAlex Toogooddns915
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew62283370.503344
WayfarerEau de ViePascal Tchendns815
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompsondns815
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood61193308.452222
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.58273153.7810.7510.75
WayfarerWhispering GrassN. Lee67163629.504499
Course: F > CH > H > F > CH > H > Finish W (all to S)
Weather: SW 3 to 4 steady. Some light rain at end

Result: SCSC 2015 – Final Minis Championship Standings

Final Standings Mini Class – SCSC 2015                 
Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
ClassNameHelmPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePts
TopperJawsFionn Fereirra2210.753310.7510.757.2534.25
TopperFlutter ByShane Buckley10.75222222228.7526.75
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson333310.75333312.7539.75
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshend445544ret5dns725718
IDRA 14Sea UrchinAnna Tchen55775555ret426719
TopperDrishane TopperThomas Somerville6644dns9dns8dns734925
TopperTbirdsAmy Rose Webb-Cooke7766dns9dns8dns737928

Result SCSC 2015 – Final Optimists Class Standings

   Final Overall Optimists Points 2015             
Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
OrderClassNameHelmPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePts
#VALUE!
#VALUE!OptimistThe ChimpCharlotte Mayhew2210.7510.752210.756.2524.25
#VALUE!OptimistHullabalooSam Thompson10.75222222228.7526.75
#VALUE!OptimistBananaA Harvey554433333318513
#VALUE!OptmistWhite SpiritMatty Keane3333ret5444419514
#VALUE!OptimistOnionDanny Thompson44dns84456dns830822

Result – SCSC 2015 – Minis Race 5 – Saturday August 8th, 2015 – 11:45

 SCSC Cadet 2015 – Race 5 – Saturday August 8th, 2015 – 11:40        
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistOnionDanny Thompsondns8
OptimistThe ChimpCharlotte Mayhew0.0010.75
OptimistBananaA Harvey0.0033
OptimistHullabalooSam Thompson0.0022
OptmistWhite SpiritMatty Keane0.0044
TopazClub TopazOllie Townshenddnsmanual7
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson0.003333
TopperJawsFionn Fereirra0.0010.7510.75
TopperDrishane TopperThomas Somervillednsmanual7
TopperTbirdsAmy Rose Webb-Cookednsmanual7
TopperFlutter ByShane Buckley0.002222
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshenddnsmanual7
IDRA 14Sea UrchinAnna Tchenretn/an/a4
Course: Opis: H> N > H > Finish (All to port)
Course: Start E > H > N > S > H > N > S > H > Finish (All to port)
Weather: 2 -3 steady South West sea breeze

Result: SCSC 2015 – Minis Race 4 – Saturday August 8th, 2015 – 10:50

SCSC Cadets 2015 – Race 4 – Saturday August 8th, 2015 – 10:50         
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistOnionDanny Thompson0.00rtd5
OptimistThe ChimpCharlotte Mayhew0.0022
OptimistBananaA Harvey0.0033
OptimistHullabalooSam Thompson0.0010.75
OptmistWhite SpiritMatty Keane0.0044
TopazClub TopazOllie Townshend0.00n/an/a8
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson36381662.633333
TopperJawsFionn Fereirra31201422.0910.7510.75
TopperDrishane TopperThomas Somervilledns78
TopperTbirdsAmy Rose Webb-Cookedns78
TopperFlutter ByShane Buckley3351501.512222
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshendret55
IDRA 14Sea UrchinAnna Tchen37381972.05n/an/a44
Course: Opis Start E > H > N > H > Finish
Course: Minis: Start W > CH > Col > H > Finish
Weather: 2 - 3 freshening , SW

Result: SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 4 – Friday August 7th, 2015 – 15:00

Ettes round the North Distance SCSC 2015 Race 4 Friday August 7 2015

Ettes round the North Distance SCSC 2015 Race 4 Friday August 7 2015

SCSC Multi class Championship 2015 – Race 4 – Friday August 7th, 2015 – 15:00         
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
1720Smile and WaveBen Cookednsn/a20
DayboatMach IIGerry McNultyretn/a17
EtteBlanquetteJan Panmanret817
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor81373898.89441010
EtteLilibetteBridget Aylmer81213886.153399
EttePirouetteRobin Somerville76443665.6110.7510.75
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson81383899.68551111
EtteRouletteJames Gartside81503909.24661212
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira8193876.592288
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting69174103.65n/a1313
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting65213870.68n/a77
IRDA 14Sea UrchinTchendnsn/a20
LaserFrankensteinSasha Tchen75184141.15221515
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley74484113.6610.751414
LaserMan UpCian Buckleyret317
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.7753870.29n/a66
WayfarerAmerican PieAlex Toogooddns920
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew704538183344
WayfarerEau de ViePascal Tchen87164708.63551616
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson71143843.534455
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod70443816.552233
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.69163737.4110.7522
WayfarerWhispering GrassN. Leedns920
Course: Flea: S > CH: S > Col: P > ND: S > F: S > H: S Shortened after the second rounding of Flea
Weather: Steady SW sea breeze at 3. Falling away to nothing

Course: SCSC 2015 – Minis and Opis – Race 3 – Friday August 7th, 2015 – 10:50

SCSC Cadets 2015 – Race 3 – Friday August 7th, 2015 – 10:50am         
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistOnionDanny Thompson44
OptimistBananaA Harvey33
OptimistThe ChimpCharlotte Mayhew10.75
OptimistHullabalooSam Thompson22
OptmistWhite SpiritMatty Keaneret5
IDRA 14Sea UrchinAnna Tchen70303694.32n/an/a55
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson48482214.8310.7510.75
TopperJawsFionn Fereirra68123095.313333
TopperDrishane TopperThomas Somervilledns89
TopperTbirdsAmy Rose Webb-Cookedns89
TopperFlutter ByShane Buckley65112958.402222
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshend68133096.074444
Course: Optimists: Start E > Harbour > North > South > Harbour > Finish
Course: Minis Start E > Harbour > Colonels > North > South > Harbour > Finish
Weather: Force 1, falling to nothing.
Minis course shortened after Colonels

Result: SCSC 2015 Championship Race 3 – Thursday August 6th, 2015 – 16:45

SCSC Multi class Championship 2015 – Race 3 – Thursday August 6th, 2015 – 16:45         
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
1720Smile and WaveBen Cookednsn/a22
DayboatMach IIGerry McNultydnsn/a22
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman8183875.8441313
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylordns722
EtteLilibetteBridget Aylmer74443570.0610.7522
EttePirouetteRobin Somerville81253889.33551414
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson79453809.71331010
EtteRouletteJames Gartside81483907.64661515
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira76543673.572255
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting66423950.64n/a1616
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting62143686.08n/a66
IRDA 14Sea UrchinTchendnsn/a22
LaserFrankensteinSasha Tchen7053854.26331212
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley6813740.610.7588
LaserMan UpCian Buckley69493839.6221111
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.79163979.92n/a1717
WayfarerAmerican PieAlex Toogooddns722
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew6703615.113344
WayfarerEau de ViePascal Tchen81514416.37661818
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson69423760.795599
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod66383595.322233
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.62303372.310.7510.75
WayfarerWhispering GrassN. Lee68233689.754477

Result: SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 2 – Thursday August 6th, 2015 – 15:00

SCSC Multi class Championship 2015 – Race 2 – Thursday August 6th, 2015 15:00         
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
1720Smile and WaveBen Cookednsn/a24
DayboatMach IIGerry McNulty7193818.43n/a1919
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman72263460.19441010
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor78333752.39661818
EtteLilibetteBridget Aylmer69323321.662244
EttePirouetteRobin Somerville76523671.97551616
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson71543434.713388
EtteRouletteJames Gartsideret721
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira6893255.5710.7522
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting58353469.89n/a1111
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting5873442.25n/a99
IRDA 14Sea UrchinTchendnsn/a24
LaserFrankensteinSasha Tchen66493674.61331717
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley62243431.7110.7577
LaserMan UpCian Buckley65223594.87221414
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.72293639.33n/a1515
WayfarerAmerican PieAlex Toogood63143411.874466
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew61313319.242233
WayfarerEau de ViePascal Tchen80324345.32772020
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson65553556.65661313
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod6253349.823355
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.5923185.2510.7510.75
WayfarerWhispering GrassN. Lee64313481.12551212
Course: Flea: S > Castlehaven: S > North Distance: S > Flea: S > Harbour: S > Finish
Weather: 2 to 3 Southwesterly (Bonus: Sun)

Result: SCSC 2015 – Minis Race 2 – Thursday August 6th 2015

 SCSC Cadets 2015 – Race 1 – Thursday August 6th 2015 10:55        
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooSam Thompson200723.7610.75
OptimistThe ChimpCharlotte Mayhew2010729.7922
OptmistWhite SpiritMatty Keane235835.3433
OptimistOnionDanny Thompson2456902.2944
OptimistBananaA Harvey29101055.4955
TopperFlutter ByShane Buckley23251062.7810.7510.75
TopperJawsFionn Fereirra24191103.632222
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson25241152.83333
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshend26141190.6210.7544
IDRA 14Sea UrchinAnna Tchen2311206.11n/an/a55
TopperDrishane TopperThomas Somerville27201240.544466
TopperTbirdsAmy Rose Webb-Cooke28311294.255577
TopazClub TopazOllie Townshenddnsn/a11
Course: Optimist: Colonels: S Harbor: S Finish
Course: Optimist: Colonels: S Castlehaven: S Harbour: S Finish
Weather: Bright sun. Freshening SW from 2 to 3

Result: SCSC 2015 Minis Race 1 – Thursday August 6th

 SCSC Cadets 2015 – Race 1 – Thursday Augst 6th 2015 10:55        
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
OptimistHullabalooSam Thompson200723.7610.75
OptimistThe ChimpCharlotte Mayhew2010729.7922
OptmistWhite SpiritMatty Keane235835.3433
OptimistOnionDanny Thompson2456902.2944
OptimistBananaA Harvey29101055.4955
TopperFlutter ByShane Buckley23251062.7810.7510.75
TopperJawsFionn Fereirra24191103.632222
TopperJellybeanZach Thompson25241152.803333
TopperBaby BlueAbbie Salter-Townshend26141190.624444
IDRA 14Sea UrchinAnna Tchen2311206.11n/an/a55
TopperDrishane TopperThomas Somerville27201240.545566
TopperTbirdsAmy Rose Webb-Cooke28311294.256677
TopazClub TopazOllie Townshenddnsn/a11
Course: Optimist: Colonels: S Finish EWeather: Bright sunshine. Force 2 from SW
Course: Optimist: Colonels: S Castlehaven: S Finsih E

Result – SCSC 2015 – Championship Race 1 – Wednesday August 5th, 2015

SCSC Multi class Championship 2015 – Race 1 – Wednesday August 5th - 16:05 hours          
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
1720Smile and WaveBen Cookednsn/a21
DayboatMach IIGerry McNultydnsn/a21
EtteBlanquetteJan Panmanret518
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylorret518
EtteLilibetteBridget Aylmer86474145.70221313
EttePirouetteRobin Somerville93474480.10331515
EtteRocketteAdrian Mastersondns821
EtteRouletteJames Gartside9444493.63441616
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira82523958.6010.751212
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting61553667.321n/a88
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting62153687.072n/a99
IRDA 14Sea UrchinTchendnsn/a21
LaserFrakensteinSasha Tchen69593848.76231111
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley64143532.5410.7555
LaserMan UpCian Buckley68683802.02121010
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.84354246.861n/a1414
WayfarerAmerican PieAlex Toogood65363539.575566
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew63213418.172222
WayfarerEau de ViePascal Tchen103455598.02771717
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson66363593.536677
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod63483442.453333
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.57343106.1210.7510.75
WayfarerWhispering GrassN. Lee64333482.914444
Course: Colonel: S Castlehaven: S Harbour: S 3 times around.
Race was shortened after the second rounding of Harbour mark due to sea mist and low visibility.
Weather: Light , Intermittent winds. Dense sea mist..

Result: Maritime Cup – Sunday August 2nd 2015

 SCSC 2015 Maritime Cup – Sunday Augst 2nd 2015      
CORRECTED
ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeOverall Position
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam AE WallisW164213472.121
WayfarerPeut-EtreMike ToodgoodW368363701.442
DayboatMach IIGerry MacNultyD177353879.173
WayfarerAiofeJerome Mayhew75294072.844
EtteSagetteRui FerreiraE28604108.285
WayfarerAmerican PieAlex ToogoodW277304181.656
LaserWhite LaserP BuckleyT17674186.077
EttePirouetteRobin SomervilleE18804203.828
EtteRocketteAdrian MastersonE3ret
LaserBlueCian BuckleyD2ret
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam H WallisL1ret
LaserRed LaserSasha TchenL2ret
Course shortened – weather