Results: SCSC 2016 – Championship Races 3 and 4 – Thursday August 4th | South Cork Sailing Club

Results: SCSC 2016 – Championship Races 3 and 4 – Thursday August 4th

SCSC Multi class Championship 2016 – Race 3
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman451421042288
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville47112195441313
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor47232204551414
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan49272300882121
EttePirouetteBen Cooke48202248661717
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson49252298772020
EtteRouletteJames Gartside46272160331010
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira4250199210.7533
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen4019220910.751515
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley41122258221818
LaserMan UpCian Buckley41302274331919
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew40262192661212
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood4122224771616
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood4022170551111
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompsonret922
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogod382420812255
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor382820854477
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.3553194510.7510.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane382420812255
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting3456206944
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting3319197322
k2Mach IGerry McNulty3659215499
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.
Course:
SCSC Multi class Championship 2016 – Race 4
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman442220632299
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville47152198661515
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor48402264881919
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan45362121551313
EttePirouetteBen Cooke44232064331010
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson47442220771818
EtteRouletteJames Gartside44232064331010
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira4316201210.7555
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen40252215221717
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley3646201510.7566
LaserMan UpCian Buckley4019220910.751616
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew361419644444
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood43172346662020
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood43352362772121
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompsondns1125
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood352919233333
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor375520555588
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.345518932222
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane3412185410.7510.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting362421561414
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting345920721212
k2Mach IGerry McNulty3441202077
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.dns25
Course:

Comments are closed.