Result: SCSC 2016 – Championship Race 5 – Friday August 5 | South Cork Sailing Club

Result: SCSC 2016 – Championship Race 5 – Friday August 5

SCSC Multi class Championship 2016 – Race 5
ClassNameHelmMinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman753335142244
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville76335375577
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor754735254466
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan754035193355
EttePirouetteBen Cooke765835806688
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson77135827799
EtteRouletteJames Gartside77333607881111
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira7248338610.7533
LaserMagpieSasha Tchen66393652221717
LaserTom-fool-a-RiPeter Buckley6611362610.751515
LaserMan UpCian Buckley75344141332121
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew6873692551818
WayfarerClaretEmma Toogood69283765661919
WayfarerKiasu KidAlex Toogood66193594331010
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson69593793772020
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood611933232222
WayfarerSandpiperRupert Taylor67183648441616
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.617331310.7510.75
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochranedns1125
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting61436171313
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting605736101212
k2Mach IGerry McNulty621036211414
Laser 4.7Wet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.dns25
Course:

Comments are closed.