Standings: SCSC 2012 – Final Class Standings

ClassNameHelmR1 Class PositionR 1 Class PointsR 2 Class PointsR3 Class PositionR 3 Class PointsR4 Class PositionR 4 Class PointsR5 Class PositionR 5 Class PointsTotal PointsWorst PointsTotal Points After 5 Races
EtteSargetteRui Ferreira10.75210.7510.75337.2534.25
EttePiroutteJerome Mayhew220.75222210.757.525.5
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman4434433dns519514
EtteRouletteJames Gartside33466554422616
EtteLillebetteGeorge Miller5563344dnsdns18612
EtteRocketteRobert S-Townshendrtd6656rtd62226620
Flying FifteenMach FfourJerry MacNulty330.7510.752210.757.2534.25
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting2222210.75228.7526.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting10.75333333312.7539.75
Laser StandardLaser 192520William Toogood10.75210.751410.758.2544.25
Laser StandardYellow FinPaul Creedon Jr.220.752233dns411.7547.75
Laser StandardMan-o-pausePeter Buckley33333242215411
WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane220.7510.7510.7510.75523
WayfarerLady ProvidenceWilliam Wallis3322222221138
WayfarerAoifePaul Creedon Sr.10.75333333312.7539.75
WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogood44455444421516
WayfarerTangoWacky Wallis5554455dnsdns19514
WayfarerSandpiperPatrick Taylor77777rtd95535926
WayfarerClaretRachel Wallis66666dns10dnsdns281018
WayfarerDrishaneSacha Tchen8888866dnsdns30822
Wayfarer????Damian Brennandns1010dns10dns10dns401030
SCSC 2012 Final Class Rankings

Standings: SCSC 2012 – Final Championship Standings

SCSC 2012 Final Championship Points and Rankings
    Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total PtsWorstFinal Pts
OrderClassNameHelmPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePtsPlacePts
1WayfarerSiolaSean Cochrane5510.75552210.7513.558.5
2Flying FifteenMach FfourJerry MacNulty337710.75663319.75712.75
3EttePiroutteJerome Mayhew101044443322231013
4Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma Bunting229922555523914
5WayfarerLady ProvidenceWilliam Wallis662266444422616
6WayfarerAoifePaul Creedon Sr.443388776628820
7EtteSargetteRui Ferreira8811113310.75131335.751322.75
8Laser StandardLaser 192520William Toogood771010779977401030
9Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek Bunting10.7518189914148849.751831.75
10WayfarerKiasu KidMichael Toogood11116614148899481434
11Laser StandardYellow FinPaul Creedon Jr.99551010121218541836
12Day BoatMach IIBen Thompson1717881111201010662046
13Laser StandardMan-o-pausePete Buckley13131515181810101111671849
14WayfarerTangoWacky Wallis121212121313131318681850
15WayfarerClaretRachel Wallis1515131315152018812061
16EtteBlanquetteJan Panman181817171717111118811863
17WayfarerSandpiperPatrick Taylor191914141616191515831964
18Laser RadialRadial 126247Emma Toogood1414161624191616892465
19EtteLillebetteGeorge Miller202021211212161618872166
19EtteRouletteJames Gartside16161919202017171414862066
21EtteRocketteRobert S-Townshend2320201919191212932370
22SquibFree TraderMargaret Hannan21212424241515181022478
23WayfarerDrishaneSacha Tchen2222232322221818181032380
24Day BoatGullAdam MacNulty232222212120181042381
25Wayfarer????Damian Brennan24262420181122686