Result: SCSC 2017 – Championship Race 3 – Thursday August 3rd | South Cork Sailing Club

Result: SCSC 2017 – Championship Race 3 – Thursday August 3rd

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This RaceChamp points so far (no discards applied)
EtteBlanquetteJan Panmandns111836
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville2ret71442
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor77303605559929
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan7dns111843
EttePirouetteBen Cooke76143546225544
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson76423567448826
EtteRouletteJames Gartside76383564337722
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira7124332110.7510.752.25
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGbr 35606217368233101026
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry McNulty40266073554226616
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIrl 38115653336310.75229
LaserTom-Fool-A-RiPeter BuckleyWhite no #dns1857
Laser RadialWet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.75443921111135
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew62403412224417
WayfarerKiasu KidKatherine Toogooddns81857
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompsonret41439
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogoosd99626219339310.753311
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.dns81839
WayfarerSiolaDebbie Cochranedns81857
Course:Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea: S
South Distance: S
Castlehaven: P
Colonels: S
Flea:S
Harbour: S
Finish

Comments are closed.