Result: SCSC 2107 Championship – Race 1 – Monday July 31 | South Cork Sailing Club

Result: SCSC 2107 Championship – Race 1 – Monday July 31

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman721033574477
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville2ret616
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor72633533366
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan7ret616
EttePirouetteBen Cookedns720
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson1477453616551111
EtteRouletteJames Gartside13711233122255
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira66840319410.7510.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGbr 356058323460331010
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry McNulty4026565633662288
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIrl 38115529328010.7544
LaserTom-Fool-A-RiPeter BuckleyWhite no #dns20
Laser RadialWet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.ret13
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew615333693399
WayfarerKiasu KidKatherine Toogooddns1020
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson7253925441212
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogoosd9962591432252233
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.590321210.7522
WayfarerSiolaDebbie Cochranedns1020
Course:Start West
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Twice ’round

Comments are closed.