Result: SCSC 2017 Championship Race 2 – Tuesday August 1st | South Cork Sailing Club

Result: SCSC 2017 Championship Race 2 – Tuesday August 1st

ClassNameHelmsail no.MinsSecsCorrected TimeClass Position This RaceClass Points This RaceOverall Position This RaceChamp Points This Race
EtteBlanquetteJan Panman1693564369551111
EtteCoquetteRobin Somerville297324536661212
EtteCouchettePatrick Taylor1797594557771414
EtteLilibetteMargaret Hannan7914642683399
EttePirouetteBen Cooke3dis1119
EtteRocketteAdrian Masterson14911042402277
EtteRouletteJames Gartside1393174339441010
EtteSagetteRui Ferreira68350389910.7510.75
Flying FifteenFfamily AffairDerek BuntingGbr 3560692741053366
Flying FifteenMach FfiveGerry McNulty40266618391910.7522
Flying FifteenMy Ffair LadyEmma BuntingIrl 3811662539262233
LaserTom-Fool-A-RiPeter BuckleyWhite no #dns19
Laser RadialWet n WindyWilliam Wallis Jr.8210425488
WayfarerAoifeJerome Mayhew7312398510.7544
WayfarerKiasu KidKatherine Toogooddns719
WayfarerLady P3Ben Thompson83294545331313
WayfarerPeut EtreMichael Toogood9962732139942255
WayfarerScairbhinWilliam Wallis Sr.dns719
WayfarerSiolaDebbie Cochranedns719
Course:Start: W
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Harbour: S
Flea: S
Castlehaven: S
Colonel's: P
Harbour: S
Finish
Course:

Comments are closed.